FixturesMatches
Football› Major League Soccer› Nashville SC

Nashville SC — squad, stats & profile

United States

Next

Season record
30Played
20Won
7Drawn
3Lost
64:23Goals
Home
14W · 1D · 0L
45:12 in 15 matches
Away
6W · 6D · 3L
19:11 in 15 matches

Nashville SC have played 30 matches in the Major League Soccer: 20 won, 7 drawn and 3 lost from 30, 64 scored and 23 conceded.

At home 14–1–0 with 45 scored; away 6–6–3 with 19 scored.

Sam Surridge led the scoring with 17; Cristian Espinoza the assists with 13; Hany Mukhtar the ratings at 7.41.

The side averages 53.95% of the ball, 11.4 shots a game, 5.1 corners, 15.1 tackles, 7.5 interceptions, 11.5 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 45% of matches, both teams scored in 45%, failed to score in 20%, 55% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 4 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC281963+3763
2Inter Miami2813105+1849
3Chicago Fire281468+1148
4New England2814410+646
5Charlotte281378+1046
6Philadelphia Union2812610+1142
7Orlando City2811413-1537
8New York RB2810612-1436
9Cincinnati27999-736
10New York City288911+433
11Toronto2871110-1132
12DC United276129-1230
13Columbus Crew288515-529
14Atlanta United287615-1527
15CF Montréal286616-2124

Squad

Last XI

1–1 at SJ Earthquakes · Sun 18 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals90%
Over 1.5 goals60%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams scored45%
Clean sheets45%
Failed to score20%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

7.0Avg rating
54.0%Possession
2Goals / game
0.8Conceded / game
11.4Shots / game
511.6Passes / game
1.4Assists / game
5.1Corners / game
94.3Attacks / game
41Dangerous / game
1.5Offsides / game
15.1Tackles / game
7.5Interceptions / game
11.5Fouls / game
1.8Yellows / game
45'Goal every
4Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.4Top rated · Cristian Espinoza
Daniel LovitzMost booked
8Internationals

Seasons

Club

30,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2024 — presentBrian Joseph Callaghan II69 matches
Jan 2020 — Jul 2024Gary Smith21 matches
About Nashville SC

Nashville SC play in United States, Major League Soccer and host their matches at GEODIS Park.

They have played 30 matches, winning 20, drawing 7 and losing 3, scoring 64 and conceding 23.

Their last match was a 1–1 away draw with SJ Earthquakes.

Nashville SC play CF Montréal away on Sat 24 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 30 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Nashville SC players

Goalkeeper: Joe Willis, Xavier Valdez, Brian Schwake

Defender: Daniel Lovitz, Maxwell Woledzi, Jeison Palacios, Jack Maher, Owen Presthus, Thomas Williams, Josh Bauer, Jordan Knight, Reed Baker-Whiting, Andy Nájar, Malachi Molina, Isaiah LeFlore

Midfielder: Bryan Acosta, Patrick Yazbek, Hany Mukhtar, Matthew Corcoran, Edvard Tagseth, Famara Camara

Attacker: Cristian Espinoza, Sam Surridge, Elias Saad, Shak Mohammed, Alex Muyl, Zidane Yáñez, Ahmed Qasem, Warren Madrigal

Frequently asked
Who do Nashville SC play next?
Nashville SC play CF Montréal away on Sat 24 Oct.
What stadium do Nashville SC play at?
Nashville SC play at GEODIS Park, which holds 30,000.
Who is the Nashville SC manager?
Brian Joseph Callaghan II is the current Nashville SC manager.
Who is Nashville SC's top scorer?
Sam Surridge leads the scoring with 17 goals.