TorontoMajor League Soccer · Canada
FixturesMatches

Toronto — squad, stats & profile

Canada · Founded 2006

Next

Season record
30Played
8Won
12Drawn
10Lost
46:55Goals
Home
5W · 9D · 2L
34:32 in 16 matches
Away
3W · 3D · 8L
12:23 in 14 matches

Toronto have played 30 matches in the Major League Soccer: 8 won, 12 drawn and 10 lost from 30, 46 scored and 55 conceded.

At home 5–9–2 with 34 scored; away 3–3–8 with 12 scored.

Dániel Sallói led the scoring with 8; Dániel Sallói the assists with 7; William Yarbrough the ratings at 7.44.

The side averages 46.75% of the ball, 11.6 shots a game, 5.2 corners, 15.2 tackles, 11.0 interceptions, 11.8 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 15% of matches, both teams scored in 80%, failed to score in 15%, 65% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 2 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC281963+3763
2Inter Miami2813105+1849
3Chicago Fire281468+1148
4New England2814410+646
5Charlotte281378+1046
6Philadelphia Union2812610+1142
7Orlando City2811413-1537
8New York RB2810612-1436
9Cincinnati27999-736
10New York City288911+433
11Toronto2871110-1132
12DC United276129-1230
13Columbus Crew288515-529
14Atlanta United287615-1527
15CF Montréal286616-2124

Squad

Last XI

0–2 at New York RB · Sat 17 Oct

10↓Mihailovic6.5↓ 68'
9↓Sargent7.6↓ 86'
90↓Morgan6.8↓ 86'
7↓Corbeanu6.1↓ 68'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals90%
Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals65%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets15%
Failed to score15%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.8Avg rating
46.8%Possession
1.4Goals / game
1.8Conceded / game
11.6Shots / game
401Passes / game
1Assists / game
5.2Corners / game
89.8Attacks / game
43.1Dangerous / game
1.6Offsides / game
15.2Tackles / game
11Interceptions / game
11.8Fouls / game
1.9Yellows / game
3Red cards
62.1'Goal every
7Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.3Top rated · Alonso Coello
Jonathan OsorioMost booked
8Internationals

Seasons

Club

2006Founded
CanadaCountry
BMO FieldGround
45,700Capacity

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jan 2025 — presentRobin Fraser53 matches
Oct 2023 — Jan 2025John Herdman34 matches
Nov 2021 — Aug 2023Bob Bradley—
About Toronto

Toronto, founded in 2006, play in Canada, Major League Soccer and host their matches at BMO Field.

They have played 30 matches, winning 8, drawing 12 and losing 10, scoring 46 and conceding 55.

Their last match was a 2–0 away win over New York RB.

Toronto play Columbus Crew away on Sat 24 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 30 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Toronto players

Goalkeeper: Luka Gavran, William Yarbrough, Adisa De Rosario

Defender: Henry Wingo, Matheus Pereira, Zane Monlouis, Benjamín Kuscevic, Nicksoen Gomis, Kobe Franklin, Richie Laryea, Walker Zimmerman, Jackson Gilman, Raheem Edwards, Lazar Stefanović, Richard Chukwu, Stefan Kapor

Midfielder: Niklas Dorsch, Djordje Mihailovic, Alonso Coello, Jonathan Osorio, Markus Cimermancic, Malik Henry, Nelson Palacio

Attacker: Theo Corbeanu, Josh Sargent, Derrick Etienne Jr., Emilio Aristizábal, Dániel Sallói, Jules-Anthony Vilsaint, Lewis Morgan

Frequently asked
Who do Toronto play next?
Toronto play Columbus Crew away on Sat 24 Oct.
What stadium do Toronto play at?
Toronto play at BMO Field, which holds 45,700.
Who is the Toronto manager?
Robin Fraser is the current Toronto manager.
Who is Toronto's top scorer?
Dániel Sallói leads the scoring with 8 goals.