FixturesMatches
Football› Major League Soccer› DC United

DC United — squad, stats & profile

United States · Founded 1996

Next

Season record
29Played
7Won
12Drawn
10Lost
37:51Goals
Home
5W · 5D · 5L
20:26 in 15 matches
Away
2W · 7D · 5L
17:25 in 14 matches

DC United have played 29 matches in the Major League Soccer: 7 won, 12 drawn and 10 lost from 29, 37 scored and 51 conceded.

At home 5–5–5 with 20 scored; away 2–7–5 with 17 scored.

Tai Baribo led the scoring with 16; Keisuke Kurokawa the assists with 6; Tai Baribo the ratings at 7.13.

The side averages 39.5% of the ball, 12.3 shots a game, 4.8 corners, 19.8 tackles, 10.4 interceptions, 14.1 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 20% of matches, both teams scored in 60%, failed to score in 30%, 55% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 1 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC281963+3763
2Inter Miami2813105+1849
3Chicago Fire281468+1148
4New England2814410+646
5Charlotte281378+1046
6Philadelphia Union2812610+1142
7Orlando City2811413-1537
8New York RB2810612-1436
9Cincinnati27999-736
10New York City288911+433
11Toronto2871110-1132
12DC United276129-1230
13Columbus Crew288515-529
14Atlanta United287615-1527
15CF Montréal286616-2124

Squad

Last XI

4–1 at Orlando City · Sat 17 Oct

7↓Peglow6.7↓ 78'
8↓Stroud6.3↓ 46'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals90%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals55%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets20%
Failed to score30%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.8Avg rating
39.5%Possession
1.4Goals / game
1.6Conceded / game
12.3Shots / game
321.5Passes / game
0.8Assists / game
4.8Corners / game
82.7Attacks / game
41.1Dangerous / game
1Offsides / game
19.8Tackles / game
10.4Interceptions / game
14.1Fouls / game
2.0Yellows / game
66.7'Goal every
4Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.1Top rated · Tai Baribo
Lucas BartlettMost booked
2Internationals

Seasons

Club

1996Founded
WashingtonCity
20,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

Managers

Jul 2025 — presentRené Weiler27 matches
Jan 2024 — Aug 2025Troy Lesesne60 matches
Mar 2023Carl Robinson—
Jul 2022 — Jan 2024Wayne Rooney—
Jan 2021 — Jul 2022Hernan Losada—
About DC United

DC United, founded in 1996, play in United States, Major League Soccer and host their matches at Audi Field.

They have played 29 matches, winning 7, drawing 12 and losing 10, scoring 37 and conceding 51.

Their last match was a 1–4 away defeat to Orlando City.

DC United play Cincinnati away on Wed 21 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 29 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current DC United players

Goalkeeper: Sean Johnson, Grant Leveille, Alex Bono

Defender: K. Nono, Lucas Bartlett, Silvan Hefti, Keisuke Kurokawa, Conner Antley, Sean Nealis, Kye Rowles, Nikola Marković

Midfielder: Matti Peltola, Andre Dozzell, Brandon Servania, Jackson Hopkins, Kamil Castillo, Gavin Turner, Hosei Kijima

Attacker: Peglow, Jared Stroud, Tai Baribo, Louis Munteanu, Gabriel Segal, Nathan Ordaz, Oscar Avilez

Frequently asked
Who do DC United play next?
DC United play Cincinnati away on qua 21 out.
What stadium do DC United play at?
DC United play at Audi Field, which holds 20,000.
Who is the DC United manager?
René Weiler is the current DC United manager.
Who is DC United's top scorer?
Tai Baribo leads the scoring with 16 goals.