FixturesMatches
Football› Major League Soccer› Cincinnati

Cincinnati — squad, stats & profile

United States

Next

Season record
29Played
9Won
9Drawn
11Lost
60:70Goals
Home
7W · 3D · 4L
36:29 in 14 matches
Away
2W · 6D · 7L
24:41 in 15 matches

Cincinnati have played 29 matches in the Major League Soccer: 9 won, 9 drawn and 11 lost from 29, 60 scored and 70 conceded.

At home 7–3–4 with 36 scored; away 2–6–7 with 24 scored.

Kévin Denkey led the scoring with 17; Evander the assists with 10; Evander the ratings at 7.81.

The side averages 49.5% of the ball, 13.7 shots a game, 4.7 corners, 15.3 tackles, 9.7 interceptions, 12.1 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 10% of matches, both teams scored in 80%, failed to score in 10%, 70% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 1 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC281963+3763
2Inter Miami2813105+1849
3Chicago Fire281468+1148
4New England2814410+646
5Charlotte281378+1046
6Philadelphia Union2812610+1142
7Orlando City2811413-1537
8New York RB2810612-1436
9Cincinnati27999-736
10New York City288911+433
11Toronto2871110-1132
12DC United276129-1230
13Columbus Crew288515-529
14Atlanta United287615-1527
15CF Montréal286616-2124

Squad

Last XI

0–2 vs Columbus Crew · Sun 18 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals90%
Over 2.5 goals70%
Over 3.5 goals60%
Both teams scored80%
Clean sheets10%
Failed to score10%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.8Avg rating
49.5%Possession
2.4Goals / game
2.3Conceded / game
13.7Shots / game
455.6Passes / game
1.8Assists / game
4.7Corners / game
101Attacks / game
39.7Dangerous / game
1.7Offsides / game
15.3Tackles / game
9.7Interceptions / game
12.1Fouls / game
2.3Yellows / game
5Red cards
37.5'Goal every
11Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
8.0Top rated · Evander
Matt MiazgaMost booked
5Internationals

Seasons

Club

26,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Dec 2021 — presentPat Noonan94 matches
About Cincinnati

Cincinnati play in United States, Major League Soccer and host their matches at TQL Stadium.

They have played 29 matches, winning 9, drawing 9 and losing 11, scoring 60 and conceding 70.

Their last match was a 0–2 home defeat to Columbus Crew.

Cincinnati play DC United at home on Wed 21 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 29 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Cincinnati players

Goalkeeper: Evan Louro, Roman Celentano, Fabian Mrozek

Defender: Alvas Powell, Nick Hagglund, Miles Robinson, Teenage Hadebe, Julián Malatini, Kyle Smith, Andrei Chirilă, Tyrell Malacia

Midfielder: Obinna Nwobodo, Evander, Samuel Gidi, Pavel Bucha, Gerardo Valenzuela, Tah Anunga, Ademar Chávez, Ayoub Lajhar, David Doudera, José Martínez

Attacker: Kévin Denkey, Kristian Fletcher, Tom Barlow, Kenji Mboma Dem, Ștefan Chirilă, Bryan Ramírez, Ender Echenique, Ayoub Jabbari

Frequently asked
Who do Cincinnati play next?
Cincinnati play DC United at home on Wed 21 Oct.
What stadium do Cincinnati play at?
Cincinnati play at TQL Stadium, which holds 26,000.
Who is the Cincinnati manager?
Pat Noonan is the current Cincinnati manager.
Who is Cincinnati's top scorer?
Kévin Denkey leads the scoring with 17 goals.