FixturesMatches
Football› Major League Soccer› Columbus Crew

Columbus Crew — squad, stats & profile

United States · Founded 1996

Next

Season record
30Played
10Won
5Drawn
15Lost
46:47Goals
Home
7W · 2D · 6L
22:17 in 15 matches
Away
3W · 3D · 9L
24:30 in 15 matches

Columbus Crew have played 30 matches in the Major League Soccer: 10 won, 5 drawn and 15 lost from 30, 46 scored and 47 conceded.

At home 7–2–6 with 22 scored; away 3–3–9 with 24 scored.

Diego Rossi led the scoring with 6; Mohamed Farsi the assists with 4; Santiago Rodríguez the ratings at 7.42.

The side averages 57.6% of the ball, 12.1 shots a game, 5.4 corners, 16.4 tackles, 9.9 interceptions, 9.8 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 15% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 15%, 70% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 4 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC281963+3763
2Inter Miami2813105+1849
3Chicago Fire281468+1148
4New England2814410+646
5Charlotte281378+1046
6Philadelphia Union2812610+1142
7Orlando City2811413-1537
8New York RB2810612-1436
9Cincinnati27999-736
10New York City288911+433
11Toronto2871110-1132
12DC United276129-1230
13Columbus Crew288515-529
14Atlanta United287615-1527
15CF Montréal286616-2124

Squad

Last XI

0–2 at Cincinnati · Sun 18 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%
Over 1.5 goals90%
Over 2.5 goals70%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets15%
Failed to score15%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.8Avg rating
57.6%Possession
1.4Goals / game
1.6Conceded / game
12.1Shots / game
588.4Passes / game
0.8Assists / game
5.4Corners / game
109.3Attacks / game
59.5Dangerous / game
1.9Offsides / game
16.4Tackles / game
9.9Interceptions / game
9.8Fouls / game
1.6Yellows / game
64.3'Goal every
3Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half
7.2Top rated · Max Arfsten
Rudy CamachoMost booked
12Internationals

Seasons

Club

1996Founded
20,371Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

Managers

Dec 2022 — Dec 2025Wilfried Nancy73 matches
Jan 2019 — Dec 2022Caleb Porter—
About Columbus Crew

Columbus Crew, founded in 1996, play in United States, Major League Soccer and host their matches at Lower.com Field.

They have played 30 matches, winning 10, drawing 5 and losing 15, scoring 46 and conceding 47.

Their last match was a 2–0 away win over Cincinnati.

Columbus Crew play Toronto at home on Sat 24 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 30 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Columbus Crew players

Goalkeeper: Nicholas Hagen, Evan Bush, Patrick Schulte, Stanislav Lapkes, Luke Pruter

Defender: Andrés Herrera, Eric Bailly, Rudy Camacho, Brooks Lennon, Cesar Ruvalcaba, Malte Amundsen, Tristan Brown, Sean Zawadzki, Steven Moreira

Midfielder: Dylan Chambost, Santiago Rodríguez, Brais Méndez, Amar Sejdić, Taha Habroune, Sekou Bangoura, André Gomes, Mohamed Farsi, Cole Mrowka, Tarun Karumanchi

Attacker: Wessam Abou Ali, Jamal Thiaré, Anass Zaroury, Lautaro Giaccone, Gonzalo Tapia, Chase Adams, Josef Martínez

Frequently asked
Who do Columbus Crew play next?
Columbus Crew play Toronto at home on Sat 24 Oct.
What stadium do Columbus Crew play at?
Columbus Crew play at Lower.com Field, which holds 20,371.
Who is Columbus Crew's top scorer?
Diego Rossi leads the scoring with 6 goals.