FixturesMatches
Football› Major League Soccer› New York RB

New York RB — squad, stats & profile

United States · Founded 1995

Next

Season record
30Played
10Won
6Drawn
14Lost
39:56Goals
Home
5W · 3D · 7L
22:29 in 15 matches
Away
5W · 3D · 7L
17:27 in 15 matches

New York RB have played 30 matches in the Major League Soccer: 10 won, 6 drawn and 14 lost from 30, 39 scored and 56 conceded.

At home 5–3–7 with 22 scored; away 5–3–7 with 17 scored.

Julian Hall led the scoring with 11; Cade Cowell the assists with 7; Justin Che the ratings at 7.05.

The side averages 53.2% of the ball, 13.8 shots a game, 6.1 corners, 14.8 tackles, 8.9 interceptions, 11.7 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 5% of matches, both teams scored in 70%, failed to score in 25%, 65% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 2 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC281963+3763
2Inter Miami2813105+1849
3Chicago Fire281468+1148
4New England2814410+646
5Charlotte281378+1046
6Philadelphia Union2812610+1142
7Orlando City2811413-1537
8New York RB2810612-1436
9Cincinnati27999-736
10New York City288911+433
11Toronto2871110-1132
12DC United276129-1230
13Columbus Crew288515-529
14Atlanta United287615-1527
15CF Montréal286616-2124

Squad

Last XI

0–2 vs Toronto · Sat 17 Oct

17↓Harper6.0↓ 60'
7↓Cowell6.6↓ 46'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals90%
Over 2.5 goals65%
Over 3.5 goals45%
Both teams scored70%
Clean sheets5%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.8Avg rating
53.2%Possession
1.5Goals / game
2.1Conceded / game
13.8Shots / game
484.9Passes / game
1.1Assists / game
6.1Corners / game
111.8Attacks / game
53.7Dangerous / game
1.3Offsides / game
14.8Tackles / game
8.9Interceptions / game
11.7Fouls / game
2.3Yellows / game
1Red cards
60'Goal every
7Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.0Top rated · Jorge Ruvalcaba
Jorge RuvalcabaMost booked
8Internationals

Seasons

Club

1995Founded
HarrisonCity
25,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

0 won · 4 runner-upMajor League Soccer

Managers

Dec 2025 — presentMichael Bradley19 matches
Dec 2023 — Dec 2025Sandro Schwarz69 matches
Oct 2020 — May 2023Gerhard Struber—
About New York RB

New York RB, founded in 1995, play in United States, Major League Soccer and host their matches at Sports Illustrated Stadium.

They have played 30 matches, winning 10, drawing 6 and losing 14, scoring 39 and conceding 56.

Their last match was a 0–2 home defeat to Toronto.

New York RB play Inter Miami at home on Sat 24 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 30 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current New York RB players

Goalkeeper: AJ Marcucci, Ethan Horvath, Tobias Szewczyk, John McCarthy

Defender: Justin Che, Jahkeele Marshall-Rutty, Omar Valencia, Robert Voloder, Dylan Nealis, Julián Bazán, Juan Mina, Tim Parker, Matthew Dos Santos, Devin Padelford

Midfielder: David Ruíz, Adri Mehmeti, Nehuén Benedetti, Ronald Donkor, Sekou Kone

Attacker: Cade Cowell, Emil Forsberg, Jorge Ruvalcaba, Eric-Maxim Choupo-Moting, Julian Hall, Cameron Harper, Mohammed Sofo, Tanner Rosborough, Andy Rojas, Rafael Mosquera, Mijahir Jiménez, Dennis Nelich

Frequently asked
Who do New York RB play next?
New York RB play Inter Miami at home on Sat 24 Oct.
What stadium do New York RB play at?
New York RB play at Sports Illustrated Stadium, which holds 25,000.
Who is the New York RB manager?
Michael Bradley is the current New York RB manager.
Who is New York RB's top scorer?
Julian Hall leads the scoring with 11 goals.
Rivalries
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Michael BradleyDec 2025 — present · 19 matches