FixturesMatches
Football› Major League Soccer› Orlando City

Orlando City — squad, stats & profile

United States · Founded 2008

Next

Season record
30Played
12Won
5Drawn
13Lost
58:70Goals
Home
9W · 2D · 4L
30:20 in 15 matches
Away
3W · 3D · 9L
28:50 in 15 matches

Orlando City have played 30 matches in the Major League Soccer: 12 won, 5 drawn and 13 lost from 30, 58 scored and 70 conceded.

At home 9–2–4 with 30 scored; away 3–3–9 with 28 scored.

Martín Ojeda led the scoring with 15; Justin Ellis the assists with 10; Antoine Griezmann the ratings at 8.13.

The side averages 46.9% of the ball, 12.4 shots a game, 4.0 corners, 14.8 tackles, 9.2 interceptions, 10.7 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 10% of matches, both teams scored in 65%, failed to score in 25%, 70% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 2 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC281963+3763
2Inter Miami2813105+1849
3Chicago Fire281468+1148
4New England2814410+646
5Charlotte281378+1046
6Philadelphia Union2812610+1142
7Orlando City2811413-1537
8New York RB2810612-1436
9Cincinnati27999-736
10New York City288911+433
11Toronto2871110-1132
12DC United276129-1230
13Columbus Crew288515-529
14Atlanta United287615-1527
15CF Montréal286616-2124

Squad

Last XI

4–1 vs DC United · sáb 17 out

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals90%
Over 2.5 goals70%
Over 3.5 goals55%
Both teams scored65%
Clean sheets10%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.7Avg rating
46.9%Possession
1.6Goals / game
2.5Conceded / game
12.4Shots / game
427.4Passes / game
1.2Assists / game
4.0Corners / game
78.4Attacks / game
39.4Dangerous / game
1.4Offsides / game
14.8Tackles / game
9.2Interceptions / game
10.7Fouls / game
2.4Yellows / game
1Red cards
56.3'Goal every
5Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.5Top rated · Antoine Griezmann
Eduard AtuestaMost booked
10Internationals

Seasons

Club

2008Founded
OrlandoCity
5,400Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

0 won · 1 runner-upMajor League Soccer

Managers

Dec 2019 — presentÓscar Pareja Gómez79 matches
About Orlando City

Orlando City, founded in 2008, play in United States, Major League Soccer and host their matches at Inter&Co Stadium.

They have played 30 matches, winning 12, drawing 5 and losing 13, scoring 58 and conceding 70.

Their last match was a 4–1 home win over DC United.

Orlando City play New York City at home on Sat 24 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 30 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Orlando City players

Goalkeeper: Javier Otero, Tristan Himes, Maxime Crépeau

Defender: Adrián Marín, David Brekalo, Robin Jansson, Zakaria Taifi, Nolan Miller, Griffin Dorsey, Clovis Archange, Bernardo Rhein, Iago Teodoro, Vinícius Nogueira de Oliveira

Midfielder: Luis Otávio, Braian Ojeda, Martín Ojeda, Wilder Cartagena, Eduard Atuesta, Joran Gerbet

Attacker: Antoine Griezmann, Daryl Dike, Tiago, Tyrese Spicer, Justin Ellis, Harvey Sarajian, Gustavo Caraballo, Iván Angulo, Marco Pašalić

Frequently asked
Who do Orlando City play next?
Orlando City play New York City at home on Sat 24 Oct.
What stadium do Orlando City play at?
Orlando City play at Inter&Co Stadium, which holds 5,400.
Who is the Orlando City manager?
Óscar Pareja Gómez is the current Orlando City manager.
Who is Orlando City's top scorer?
Martín Ojeda leads the scoring with 15 goals.