Philadelphia UnionMajor League Soccer · United States
FixturesMatches
Football› Major League Soccer› Philadelphia Union

Philadelphia Union — squad, stats & profile

United States · Founded 2008

Next

Season record
30Played
13Won
7Drawn
10Lost
61:48Goals
Home
7W · 5D · 3L
27:16 in 15 matches
Away
6W · 2D · 7L
34:32 in 15 matches

Philadelphia Union have played 30 matches in the Major League Soccer: 13 won, 7 drawn and 10 lost from 30, 61 scored and 48 conceded.

At home 7–5–3 with 27 scored; away 6–2–7 with 34 scored.

Milan Iloski led the scoring with 19; Frankie Westfield the assists with 8; Milan Iloski the ratings at 7.33.

The side averages 46.85% of the ball, 16.4 shots a game, 6.0 corners, 17.3 tackles, 13.2 interceptions, 15.4 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 15% of matches, both teams scored in 70%, failed to score in 25%, 65% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 4 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC281963+3763
2Inter Miami2813105+1849
3Chicago Fire281468+1148
4New England2814410+646
5Charlotte281378+1046
6Philadelphia Union2812610+1142
7Orlando City2811413-1537
8New York RB2810612-1436
9Cincinnati27999-736
10New York City288911+433
11Toronto2871110-1132
12DC United276129-1230
13Columbus Crew288515-529
14Atlanta United287615-1527
15CF Montréal286616-2124

Squad

Last XI

Goals

Over 0.5 goals90%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals65%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams scored70%
Clean sheets15%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.8Avg rating
46.9%Possession
1.5Goals / game
1.9Conceded / game
16.4Shots / game
368.9Passes / game
1.1Assists / game
6.0Corners / game
110.2Attacks / game
61.0Dangerous / game
1.4Offsides / game
17.3Tackles / game
13.2Interceptions / game
15.4Fouls / game
2.5Yellows / game
3Red cards
60'Goal every
8Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.5Top rated · Kai Wagner
10Internationals

Seasons

Club

2008Founded
ChesterCity
16,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jan 2015 — Jan 2025Jim Curtin34 matches
About Philadelphia Union

Philadelphia Union, founded in 2008, play in United States, Major League Soccer and host their matches at Subaru Park.

They have played 30 matches, winning 13, drawing 7 and losing 10, scoring 61 and conceding 48.

Their last match was a 2–2 home draw with Charlotte.

Philadelphia Union play New England at home on Sat 24 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 30 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Philadelphia Union players

Goalkeeper: Andre Blake, George Marks, Andrew Rick

Defender: Geiner Martínez, Japhet Sery, Philippe Ndinga, Nathan Harriel, Kai Wagner, Frankie Westfield, Neil Pierre, Kaiden Moore, Finn Sundstrom

Midfielder: Jovan Lukić, Cavan Sullivan, Jesús Bueno, Alejandro Bedoya, Jeremy Rafanello, Ben Bender, Danley Jean Jacques, Quinn Sullivan

Attacker: Bruno Damiani, Milan Iloski, Indiana Vassilev, Ezekiel Alladoh, Agustín Anello, Malik Jakupović, Sal Olivas

Frequently asked
Who do Philadelphia Union play next?
Philadelphia Union play New England at home on sáb 24 out.
What stadium do Philadelphia Union play at?
Philadelphia Union play at Subaru Park, which holds 16,000.
Who is Philadelphia Union's top scorer?
Milan Iloski leads the scoring with 19 goals.