CF MontréalMajor League Soccer · Canada
FixturesMatches
Football› Major League Soccer› CF Montréal

CF Montréal — squad, stats & profile

Canada · Founded 2010

Next

Season record
30Played
6Won
7Drawn
17Lost
36:60Goals
Home
4W · 5D · 6L
19:21 in 15 matches
Away
2W · 2D · 11L
17:39 in 15 matches

CF Montréal have played 30 matches in the Major League Soccer: 6 won, 7 drawn and 17 lost from 30, 36 scored and 60 conceded.

At home 4–5–6 with 19 scored; away 2–2–11 with 17 scored.

Prince Owusu led the scoring with 15; Prince Owusu the assists with 6; Prince Owusu the ratings at 7.19.

The side averages 48% of the ball, 13.7 shots a game, 5.1 corners, 14.1 tackles, 9.6 interceptions, 12.8 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 20% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 35%, 65% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 1 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC281963+3763
2Inter Miami2813105+1849
3Chicago Fire281468+1148
4New England2814410+646
5Charlotte281378+1046
6Philadelphia Union2812610+1142
7Orlando City2811413-1537
8New York RB2810612-1436
9Cincinnati27999-736
10New York City288911+433
11Toronto2871110-1132
12DC United276129-1230
13Columbus Crew288515-529
14Atlanta United287615-1527
15CF Montréal286616-2124

Squad

Last XI

1–1 at Seattle Sounders · Sun 18 Oct

22↓Loturi6.3↓ 79'
6↓CPiette6.5↓ 87'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%
Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals65%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets20%
Failed to score35%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.8Avg rating
48%Possession
1.4Goals / game
1.9Conceded / game
13.7Shots / game
415.4Passes / game
0.9Assists / game
5.1Corners / game
85.1Attacks / game
44.0Dangerous / game
2.3Offsides / game
14.1Tackles / game
9.6Interceptions / game
12.8Fouls / game
2.1Yellows / game
2Red cards
66.7'Goal every
8Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.3Top rated · Prince Owusu
Prince OwusuMost booked
12Internationals

Seasons

Club

2010Founded
CanadaCountry
MontrealCity
20,801Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jan 2025 — Dec 2025Marco Donadel37 matches
Dec 2022 — Jan 2024Hernan Losada—
Mar 2021 — Dec 2022Wilfried Nancy—
About CF Montréal

CF Montréal, founded in 2010, play in Canada, Major League Soccer and host their matches at Stade Saputo.

They have played 30 matches, winning 6, drawing 7 and losing 17, scoring 36 and conceding 60.

Their last match was a 1–1 away draw with Seattle Sounders.

CF Montréal play Nashville SC at home on Sat 24 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 30 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current CF Montréal players

Goalkeeper: Sébastian Breza, Thomas Gillier, Emil Gazdov, Samsy Keita

Defender: Jalen Neal, Brayan Ceballos, Brayan Vera, Brandan Craig, Luca Petrasso, Bode Hidalgo, Efraín Morales, Dawid Bugaj, Viktor Radojević

Midfielder: Samuel Piette, Daniel Pereira, Matty Longstaff, Wikelman José Carmona Torres, Fabian Herbers, Victor Loturi, Frankie Amaya, Ivan Losenko, Olger Escobar, Josh Nteziryayo

Attacker: Prince Owusu, Alexis Sánchez, Daniel Ríos, Gennadiy Synchuk, Noah Streit, Dante Sealy

Frequently asked
Who do CF Montréal play next?
CF Montréal play Nashville SC at home on Sat 24 Oct.
What stadium do CF Montréal play at?
CF Montréal play at Stade Saputo, which holds 20,801.
Who is CF Montréal's top scorer?
Prince Owusu leads the scoring with 15 goals.