FixturesMatches

Austin — squad, stats & profile

United States

Next

Season record
30Played
7Won
10Drawn
13Lost
38:56Goals
Home
4W · 6D · 5L
21:21 in 15 matches
Away
3W · 4D · 8L
17:35 in 15 matches

Austin have played 30 matches in the Major League Soccer: 7 won, 10 drawn and 13 lost from 30, 38 scored and 56 conceded.

At home 4–6–5 with 21 scored; away 3–4–8 with 17 scored.

Christian Ramirez led the scoring with 9; Facundo Torres the assists with 7; Brad Stuver the ratings at 7.14.

The side averages 48.4% of the ball, 10.7 shots a game, 4.3 corners, 12.2 tackles, 7.8 interceptions, 11.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 20% of matches, both teams scored in 60%, failed to score in 25%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 0 won, 2 drawn, 3 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps281567+3151
2St. Louis City281486+1650
3Dallas281387+747
4SJ Earthquakes281378+1046
5Houston Dynamo281369+245
6Los Angeles FC291199+1342
7Seattle Sounders281189+341
8Colorado Rapids2811413037
9LA Galaxy299911-1136
10Portland Timbers289613-333
11Real Salt Lake289514-532
12San Diego288812-332
13Austin2871011-1531
14Minnesota United287912-930
15Sporting KC286418-3322

Squad

Last XI

1–2 vs Vancouver Whitecaps · Sun 18 Oct

4↓Hines-Ike6.7↓ 74'
5↓Svatok6.6↓ 64'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%
Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets20%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.7Avg rating
48.4%Possession
1.3Goals / game
1.9Conceded / game
10.7Shots / game
437.4Passes / game
0.9Assists / game
4.3Corners / game
83.6Attacks / game
38.6Dangerous / game
1.1Offsides / game
12.2Tackles / game
7.8Interceptions / game
11Fouls / game
2.2Yellows / game
1Red cards
72'Goal every
5Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.6Top rated · Damian Las
Myrto UzuniMost booked
4Internationals

Seasons

Club

20,738Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jan 2020 — Oct 2024Luis Argudo34 matches
About Austin

Austin play in United States, Major League Soccer and host their matches at Q2 Stadium.

They have played 30 matches, winning 7, drawing 10 and losing 13, scoring 38 and conceding 56.

Their last match was a 1–2 home defeat to Vancouver Whitecaps.

Austin play Sporting KC away on Sun 25 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 30 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Austin players

Goalkeeper: Brad Stuver, Damian Las

Defender: Riley Thomas, Mikkel Desler, Brendan Hines-Ike, Oleksandr Svatok, Jon Bell, Jon Gallagher, Christopher Applewhite, Žan Kolmanič, Guilherme Biro, J. Rosales, Mateja Djordjevic

Midfielder: Ilie Sánchez, Besard Sabovic, Jorge Alastuey, Micah Burton, Ervin Torres

Attacker: Brandon Vazquez, Myrto Uzuni, Facundo Torres, Christian Ramirez, Przemyslaw Placheta

Frequently asked
Who do Austin play next?
Austin play Sporting KC away on Sun 25 Oct.
What stadium do Austin play at?
Austin play at Q2 Stadium, which holds 20,738.
Who is Austin's top scorer?
Christian Ramirez leads the scoring with 9 goals.