FixturesMatches
Football› Major League Soccer› Minnesota United

Minnesota United — squad, stats & profile

United States · Founded 2010

Next

Season record
30Played
8Won
10Drawn
12Lost
47:55Goals
Home
3W · 7D · 5L
19:20 in 15 matches
Away
5W · 3D · 7L
28:35 in 15 matches

Minnesota United have played 30 matches in the Major League Soccer: 8 won, 10 drawn and 12 lost from 30, 47 scored and 55 conceded.

At home 3–7–5 with 19 scored; away 5–3–7 with 28 scored.

Kelvin Yeboah led the scoring with 17; Joaquín Pereyra the assists with 11; James Rodríguez the ratings at 7.46.

The side averages 46.55% of the ball, 13.3 shots a game, 5.7 corners, 15.1 tackles, 10.1 interceptions, 11.9 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 60%, failed to score in 25%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 1 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps281567+3151
2St. Louis City281486+1650
3Dallas281387+747
4SJ Earthquakes281378+1046
5Houston Dynamo281369+245
6Los Angeles FC291199+1342
7Seattle Sounders281189+341
8Colorado Rapids2811413037
9LA Galaxy299911-1136
10Portland Timbers289613-333
11Real Salt Lake289514-532
12San Diego288812-332
13Austin2871011-1531
14Minnesota United287912-930
15Sporting KC286418-3322

Squad

Last XI

Goals

Over 0.5 goals90%
Over 1.5 goals70%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.8Avg rating
46.5%Possession
1.1Goals / game
1.4Conceded / game
13.3Shots / game
435.9Passes / game
0.9Assists / game
5.7Corners / game
92.0Attacks / game
45.9Dangerous / game
1.6Offsides / game
15.1Tackles / game
10.1Interceptions / game
11.9Fouls / game
2.0Yellows / game
81.8'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.5Top rated · James Rodríguez
Jefferson DíazMost booked
6Internationals

Seasons

Club

2010Founded
Saint PaulCity
19,400Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jan 2026 — presentCameron Knowles42 matches
Mar 2024 — Jan 2026Eric Ramsay48 matches
Nov 2016 — Jan 2024Adrian Heath—
About Minnesota United

Minnesota United, founded in 2010, play in United States, Major League Soccer and host their matches at Allianz Field.

They have played 30 matches, winning 8, drawing 10 and losing 12, scoring 47 and conceding 55.

Their last match was a 3–2 home win over St. Louis City.

Minnesota United play Houston Dynamo away on Sun 25 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 30 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Minnesota United players

Goalkeeper: Alec Smir, Drake Callender, Kayne Rizvanovich

Defender: Kyle Duncan, Nicolás Romero, Anthony Markanich Jr., Michael Boxall, Morris Duggan, D.J. Taylor, Jefferson Díaz, Kieran Chandler, Cherrion Valerius

Midfielder: Peter Stroud, AZ Jackson, Wil Trapp, Julian Gressel, Nectarios Triantis, Joaquín Pereyra, Owen Gene, Carlos Harvey

Attacker: Tomás Chancalay, Kelvin Yeboah, Maurice Malone, Mauricio Gonzalez, Bongokuhle Hlongwane, Marcus Caldeira, Mamadou Dieng, Darius Randell, Jordan Adebayo-Smith

Frequently asked
Who do Minnesota United play next?
Minnesota United play Houston Dynamo away on Sun 25 Oct.
What stadium do Minnesota United play at?
Minnesota United play at Allianz Field, which holds 19,400.
Who is the Minnesota United manager?
Cameron Knowles is the current Minnesota United manager.
Who is Minnesota United's top scorer?
Kelvin Yeboah leads the scoring with 17 goals.