FixturesMatches
Football› Major League Soccer› St. Louis City

St. Louis City — squad, stats & profile

United States

Next

Season record
30Played
14Won
9Drawn
7Lost
56:41Goals
Home
9W · 4D · 2L
34:19 in 15 matches
Away
5W · 5D · 5L
22:22 in 15 matches

St. Louis City have played 30 matches in the Major League Soccer: 14 won, 9 drawn and 7 lost from 30, 56 scored and 41 conceded.

At home 9–4–2 with 34 scored; away 5–5–5 with 22 scored.

Simon Becher led the scoring with 9; Alexandru Mățan the assists with 6; Marcel Hartel the ratings at 7.79.

The side averages 51.35% of the ball, 14.3 shots a game, 6.0 corners, 15.3 tackles, 10.9 interceptions, 13.2 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 15% of matches, both teams scored in 65%, failed to score in 20%, 40% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 3 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps281567+3151
2St. Louis City281486+1650
3Dallas281387+747
4SJ Earthquakes281378+1046
5Houston Dynamo281369+245
6Los Angeles FC291199+1342
7Seattle Sounders281189+341
8Colorado Rapids2811413037
9LA Galaxy299911-1136
10Portland Timbers289613-333
11Real Salt Lake289514-532
12San Diego288812-332
13Austin2871011-1531
14Minnesota United287912-930
15Sporting KC286418-3322

Squad

Last XI

3–2 at Minnesota United · Sat 17 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals40%
Over 3.5 goals30%
Both teams scored65%
Clean sheets15%
Failed to score20%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.9Avg rating
51.4%Possession
1.4Goals / game
1.3Conceded / game
14.3Shots / game
479Passes / game
0.9Assists / game
6Corners / game
95.7Attacks / game
51.5Dangerous / game
1.9Offsides / game
15.3Tackles / game
10.9Interceptions / game
13.2Fouls / game
2.0Yellows / game
64.3'Goal every
5Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.8Top rated · Marcel Hartel
Chris DurkinMost booked
3Internationals

Seasons

Club

35,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Dec 2025 — presentYoann Damet19 matches
Jan 2025 — May 2025Olof Mellberg16 matches
About St. Louis City

St. Louis City play in United States, Major League Soccer and host their matches at Energizer Park.

They have played 30 matches, winning 14, drawing 9 and losing 7, scoring 56 and conceding 41.

Their last match was a 2–3 away defeat to Minnesota United.

St. Louis City play Real Salt Lake away on Sun 25 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 30 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current St. Louis City players

Goalkeeper: Roman Bürki, Christian Olivares, Ben Lundt, Zackory Campagnolo

Defender: Tahir Reid-Brown, Mamadou Fall, Lukas MacNaughton, Tomas Totland, Rafael Santos, Dante Polvara, Kyle Hiebert, Fallou Fall, Timo Baumgartl, Tyson Pearce, Jaziel Orozco

Midfielder: Conrad Wallem, Tomas Ostrák, Chris Durkin, Charles-Emile Brunet, Carlo Holse, Alexandru Mățan, Daniel Ethan Edelman, Miguel Perez, MyKhi Joyner

Attacker: Rafael Navarro, Simon Becher, Célio Pompeu, Damion Downs, Caden Glover, Sang-bin Jeong, Brendan McSorley, Zach Zengue

Frequently asked
Who do St. Louis City play next?
St. Louis City play Real Salt Lake away on Sun 25 Oct.
What stadium do St. Louis City play at?
St. Louis City play at Energizer Park, which holds 35,000.
Who is the St. Louis City manager?
Yoann Damet is the current St. Louis City manager.
Who is St. Louis City's top scorer?
Simon Becher leads the scoring with 9 goals.