FixturesMatches
Football› Major League Soccer› Colorado Rapids

Colorado Rapids — squad, stats & profile

United States · Founded 1996

Next

Season record
30Played
11Won
6Drawn
13Lost
41:41Goals
Home
9W · 3D · 3L
28:15 in 15 matches
Away
2W · 3D · 10L
13:26 in 15 matches

Colorado Rapids have played 30 matches in the Major League Soccer: 11 won, 6 drawn and 13 lost from 30, 41 scored and 41 conceded.

At home 9–3–3 with 28 scored; away 2–3–10 with 13 scored.

Rafael Navarro led the scoring with 10; Paxten Aaronson the assists with 8; Morgan Whittaker the ratings at 7.26.

The side averages 55.85% of the ball, 12.1 shots a game, 5.1 corners, 13.8 tackles, 9.6 interceptions, 13.8 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 35% of matches, both teams scored in 45%, failed to score in 25%, 45% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 0 won, 4 drawn, 1 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps281567+3151
2St. Louis City281486+1650
3Dallas281387+747
4SJ Earthquakes281378+1046
5Houston Dynamo281369+245
6Los Angeles FC291199+1342
7Seattle Sounders281189+341
8Colorado Rapids2811413037
9LA Galaxy299911-1136
10Portland Timbers289613-333
11Real Salt Lake289514-532
12San Diego288812-332
13Austin2871011-1531
14Minnesota United287912-930
15Sporting KC286418-3322

Squad

Last XI

0–0 at Portland Timbers · Sun 18 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%
Over 1.5 goals60%
Over 2.5 goals45%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams scored45%
Clean sheets35%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.8Avg rating
55.9%Possession
1.5Goals / game
1.3Conceded / game
12.1Shots / game
487.9Passes / game
1Assists / game
5.1Corners / game
85.7Attacks / game
44.6Dangerous / game
1.2Offsides / game
13.8Tackles / game
9.6Interceptions / game
13.8Fouls / game
2.7Yellows / game
4Red cards
60'Goal every
6Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.2Top rated · Rafael Navarro
Josh AtencioMost booked
7Internationals

Seasons

Club

1996Founded
DenverCity
19,680Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

0 won · 1 runner-upMajor League Soccer

Managers

Dec 2025 — presentMatt Wells18 matches
Nov 2023 — Dec 2025Chris Armas70 matches
Aug 2019 — Sep 2023Robin Fraser—
About Colorado Rapids

Colorado Rapids, founded in 1996, play in United States, Major League Soccer and host their matches at Dick's Sporting Goods Park.

They have played 30 matches, winning 11, drawing 6 and losing 13, scoring 41 and conceding 41.

Their last match was a 0–0 away draw with Portland Timbers.

Colorado Rapids play Vancouver Whitecaps at home on Sun 25 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 30 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Colorado Rapids players

Goalkeeper: Zack Steffen, Adam Beaudry, Nicolas Hansen, Bryan Dowd

Defender: Keegan Rosenberry, Reggie Cannon, Loïc Williams, Rob Holding, Noah Cobb, Miguel Navarro, Kosi Thompson, Grant Gilmore, Jackson Travis

Midfielder: Hamzat Ojediran, Paxten Aaronson, Josh Atencio, Wayne Frederick, Ali Fadal, Theodore Ku-DiPietro, Youssef Maziz

Attacker: Morgan Whittaker, Sayed Abu Farkhi, Ibrahim Sadiq, Alex Harris, Mamadou Billo Diop, Kimani Stewart-Baynes, Donavan Phillip, Darren Yapi, Georgi Minoungou

Frequently asked
Who do Colorado Rapids play next?
Colorado Rapids play Vancouver Whitecaps at home on Sun 25 Oct.
What stadium do Colorado Rapids play at?
Colorado Rapids play at Dick's Sporting Goods Park, which holds 19,680.
Who is the Colorado Rapids manager?
Matt Wells is the current Colorado Rapids manager.
Who is Colorado Rapids's top scorer?
Rafael Navarro leads the scoring with 10 goals.