FixturesMatches
Football› Major League Soccer› Atlanta United

Atlanta United — squad, stats & profile

United States · Founded 2014

Next

Season record
30Played
8Won
6Drawn
16Lost
37:51Goals
Home
4W · 2D · 9L
21:29 in 15 matches
Away
4W · 4D · 7L
16:22 in 15 matches

Atlanta United have played 30 matches in the Major League Soccer: 8 won, 6 drawn and 16 lost from 30, 37 scored and 51 conceded.

At home 4–2–9 with 21 scored; away 4–4–7 with 16 scored.

Aleksey Miranchuk led the scoring with 6; Aleksey Miranchuk the assists with 7; Miguel Almirón the ratings at 7.39.

The side averages 50.7% of the ball, 12.6 shots a game, 4.7 corners, 16.4 tackles, 10.5 interceptions, 12.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 5% of matches, both teams scored in 65%, failed to score in 35%, 60% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 2 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost.

Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Nashville SC281963+3763
2Inter Miami2813105+1849
3Chicago Fire281468+1148
4New England2814410+646
5Charlotte281378+1046
6Philadelphia Union2812610+1142
7Orlando City2811413-1537
8New York RB2810612-1436
9Cincinnati27999-736
10New York City288911+433
11Toronto2871110-1132
12DC United276129-1230
13Columbus Crew288515-529
14Atlanta United287615-1527
15CF Montréal286616-2124

Squad

Last XI

1–3 vs Inter Miami · Sat 17 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%
Over 1.5 goals85%
Over 2.5 goals60%
Over 3.5 goals35%
Both teams scored65%
Clean sheets5%
Failed to score35%

Share of matches across 20 matches.

6.8Avg rating
50.7%Possession
1.1Goals / game
1.8Conceded / game
12.6Shots / game
482.9Passes / game
0.9Assists / game
4.7Corners / game
93.2Attacks / game
39.6Dangerous / game
2.1Offsides / game
16.4Tackles / game
10.5Interceptions / game
12Fouls / game
2.4Yellows / game
1Red cards
78.3'Goal every
5Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.4Top rated · Miguel Almirón
Tomás JacobMost booked
9Internationals

Seasons

Club

2014Founded
42,500Capacity

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jan 2026 — presentGerardo Martino19 matches
Dec 2024 — Aug 2025Ronny Deila34 matches
Aug 2021 — Dec 2024Gonzalo Pineda Reyes24 matches
About Atlanta United

Atlanta United, founded in 2014, play in United States, Major League Soccer and host their matches at Mercedes-Benz Stadium.

They have played 30 matches, winning 8, drawing 6 and losing 16, scoring 37 and conceding 51.

Their last match was a 1–3 home defeat to Inter Miami.

Atlanta United play Chicago Fire at home on Sat 24 Oct in Major League Soccer.

The fixtures list on this page shows 30 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Atlanta United players

Goalkeeper: Lucas Hoyos, Jayden Hibbert

Defender: Elías Báez, Enea Mihaj, Júnior Alonso, Paulo Díaz, Matthew Edwards, Dominik Chong Qui, Tomás Jacob

Midfielder: Steven Alzate, Tristan Muyumba, Giuliano Galoppo, Mauricio Amaro, Adrian Gill, Luke Brennan, Will Reilly, Ajani Fortune, Santiago Pita, Cooper Sanchez, Aleksey Miranchuk

Attacker: Miguel Almirón, Sergio Santos, Fafà Picault, Cayman Togashi, Breel Embolo

Frequently asked
Who do Atlanta United play next?
Atlanta United play Chicago Fire at home on Sat 24 Oct.
What stadium do Atlanta United play at?
Atlanta United play at Mercedes-Benz Stadium, which holds 42,500.
Who is the Atlanta United manager?
Gerardo Martino is the current Atlanta United manager.
Who is Atlanta United's top scorer?
Aleksey Miranchuk leads the scoring with 6 goals.