Beitar JerusalemEuropa Conference League · Israel
FixturesMatches
Football› Europa Conference League› Beitar Jerusalem

Beitar Jerusalem — squad, stats & profile

Israel · Founded 1936

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
2Won
0Drawn
2Lost
6:6Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 2L
3:5 in 2 matches
Away
2W · 0D · 0L
3:1 in 2 matches

Beitar Jerusalem have played 4 matches in the Europa Conference League: 2 won, 0 drawn and 2 lost from 4, 6 scored and 6 conceded.

At home 0–0–2 with 3 scored; away 2–0–0 with 3 scored.

Omer Atzili led the scoring with 3; Nana Antwi the assists with 2.

The side averages 65.5% of the ball, 18.5 shots a game, 6.0 corners, 10.5 tackles, 7.0 interceptions, 18.5 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 0%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 4: 2 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost.

Europa Conference League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Getafe000000
2Sint-Truiden000000
3Mjällby000000
4FC Iberia 1999000000
5Thun000000
6Universitatea Craiova000000
7Lugano000000
8Atalanta000000
9Ajax000000
10Sporting Braga000000
11FC København000000
12Crvena Zvezda000000
13Gent000000
14Monaco000000
15FC Midtjylland000000
16SC Freiburg000000
17Brighton & Hove Albion000000
18FC Twente000000
19Panathinaikos000000
20Borac Banja Luka000000
21Hearts000000
22Trabzonspor000000
23CSKA Sofia000000
24Lincoln Red Imps000000

Squad

Last XI

1–2 aet at Austria Wien · Thu 13 Aug

9⚽↓Kalu7.5↓ 66'
77⚽↓Atzili7.7↓ 106'
26↓Worko6.5↓ 106'
15↓Mucha6.7↓ 66'
91↓Shedo6.8↓ 65'
44↓Gadrani7.1↓ 76'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.6Avg rating
65.5%Possession
1.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
18.5Shots / game
362Passes / game
0.5Assists / game
6Corners / game
136Attacks / game
73.5Dangerous / game
2.5Offsides / game
10.5Tackles / game
7Interceptions / game
18.5Fouls / game
4.5Yellows / game
70'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.0Top rated · Tomer Yosefi
Omer AtziliMost booked
7Internationals

Seasons

Club

1936Founded
IsraelCountry
JerusalemCity
32,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentAlmog Cohen4 matches
Feb 2024 — Jun 2026Barak Itzhaki4 matches
About Beitar Jerusalem

Beitar Jerusalem, founded in 1936, play in Israel, Europa Conference League and host their matches at Teddy Stadium.

They have played 4 matches, winning 2, drawing 0 and losing 2, scoring 6 and conceding 6.

Their last match was a 2–1 away win over Austria Wien.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Beitar Jerusalem players

Goalkeeper: Yehonatan Ozer, Dvir Nir, Miguel Silva

Defender: Nana Antwi, Brayan Carabalí, Gil Cohen, Roey Elimelech, Yarden Cohen, Liel Deri, Luka Gadrani, Nevo Shedo

Midfielder: Ziv Ben Shimol, Adi Yona, Noam Muche, Degats Worko, Tomer Yosefi, Boris Enow, Alexis Serna

Attacker: Yarden Shua, Johnbosco Samuel Kalu, Timothy Muzie, Eugene Ansah, Ravid Abergil, Shon Weissman, Yan Shicot, Omer Atzili, Ori Azo

Frequently asked
What stadium do Beitar Jerusalem play at?
Beitar Jerusalem play at Teddy Stadium, which holds 32,000.
Who is the Beitar Jerusalem manager?
Almog Cohen is the current Beitar Jerusalem manager.
Who is Beitar Jerusalem's top scorer?
Omer Atzili leads the scoring with 3 goals.
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Almog CohenJul 2026 — present · 4 matches
Record transfers