Upcoming2
17:45 Thun Hearts
ThunEuropa Conference League · Switzerland
FixturesMatches

Thun — squad, stats & profile

Switzerland · Founded 1898

Next

Season record
1Played
0Won
0Drawn
1Lost
0:1Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 0L
0:0 in 0 matches
Away
0W · 0D · 1L
0:1 in 1 match

Thun have played 1 matches in the Europa Conference League: 0 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost from 1, 0 scored and 1 conceded.

The side averages 44.5% of the ball, 17.0 shots a game, 4.5 corners, 12.5 tackles, 8.0 interceptions, 12.0 fouls in 2026/2027.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 0%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa Conference League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Getafe000000
2Sint-Truiden000000
3Mjällby000000
4FC Iberia 1999000000
5Thun000000
6Universitatea Craiova000000
7Lugano000000
8Atalanta000000
9Ajax000000
10Sporting Braga000000
11FC København000000
12Crvena Zvezda000000
13Gent000000
14Monaco000000
15FC Midtjylland000000
16SC Freiburg000000
17Brighton & Hove Albion000000
18FC Twente000000
19Panathinaikos000000
20Borac Banja Luka000000
21Hearts000000
22Trabzonspor000000
23CSKA Sofia000000
24Lincoln Red Imps000000

Squad

Last XI

1–0 at FC Twente · Thu 15 Oct

9↓Dursun6.2↓ 66'
96↓Melchior6.3↓ 81'
2↓Mambwa6.1↓ 82'
19↓CBamert6.6↓ 46'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 2 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2026/2027.

6.8Avg rating
44.5%Possession
2.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
17Shots / game
345.5Passes / game
2Assists / game
4.5Corners / game
94.5Attacks / game
67.5Dangerous / game
3Offsides / game
12.5Tackles / game
8Interceptions / game
12Fouls / game
3Yellows / game
36'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half
7.4Top rated · Fabio Fehr
Michael HeuleMost booked
5Internationals

Seasons

Club

1898Founded
SwitzerlandCountry
ThunCity
10,398Capacity
artificial turfSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentGian-Luca Privitelli1 matches
Oct 2020 — Jun 2022Carlos Bernegger—
About Thun

Thun, founded in 1898, play in Switzerland, Europa Conference League and host their matches at Stockhorn Arena.

They have played 1 match, winning 0, drawing 0 and losing 1, scoring 0 and conceding 1.

Their last match was a 0–1 away defeat to FC Twente.

Thun play Hajduk Split at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 1 stored match with its result.

Current Thun players

Goalkeeper: Niklas Steffen, Dario Wälti, Tim Spycher, Leo Stucki

Defender: Olivier Mambwa, Genís Montolio, Nicolas Bürgy, Ashvin Balaruban, Jan Bamert, Marco Bürki, Mats Seiler, Lucien Dähler, Fabio Fehr, Louis Passavant

Midfielder: Fabio Saiz, Nassim Zoukit, Mattias Käit, Patrik Kristal, Justin Roth, T. Strannegård, Dorian Derbaci, Nico Maier, Adam Ilic, Nils Reichmuth

Attacker: Furkan Dursun, Riccardo Braschi, Noah Christoffersson, Marc Gutbub, Simon Lengen, Brighton Labeau

Frequently asked
Who do Thun play next?
Thun play Hajduk Split at home on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Thun play at?
Thun play at Stockhorn Arena, which holds 10,398.
Who is the Thun manager?
Gian-Luca Privitelli is the current Thun manager.
Rivalries
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Gian-Luca PrivitelliJul 2026 — present · 1 matches
Top scorers

No scorers on record.