ThunEuropa League · Switzerland
FixturesMatches
Football› Europa League› Thun› 2026/27

Thun 2026/27 — results, squad & stats

Switzerland · Founded 1898

Next

Season record
4Played
1Won
1Drawn
2Lost
7:12Goals
Home
1W · 1D · 0L
5:2 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 0D · 2L
2:10 in 2 matches

In 2026/27 Thun played 4 matches in the Europa League: 1 won, 1 drawn and 2 lost from 4, 7 scored and 12 conceded.

At home 1–1–0 with 5 scored; away 0–0–2 with 2 scored.

Brighton Labeau led the scoring with 2; Nils Reichmuth the assists with 2.

The side averages 44.5% of the ball, 17.0 shots a game, 4.5 corners, 12.5 tackles, 8.0 interceptions, 12.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 0%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus1100+53
2Crystal Palace1100+43
3Sparta Praha1100+33
4Beşiktaş1100+33
5Union Saint-Gilloise1100+33
6Ferencvárosi1100+23
7Benfica1100+23
8Bayer 04 Leverkusen1100+23
9OFI1100+23
10Olympique Lyonnais1100+13
11Torreense1100+13
12AFC Bournemouth1100+13
13Olympiacos F.C.1100+13
14Salzburg1100+13
15Omonia Nicosia1100+13
16Sunderland1100+13
17Rennes101001
18Hapoel Be'er Sheva101001
19Dinamo Zagreb101001
20Sturm Graz101001
21Jagiellonia Białystok1001-10
22Real Sociedad1001-10
23Anderlecht1001-10
24Lillestrøm1001-10

Squad

Last XI

1–0 at FC Twente · qui 15 out

9↓Dursun6.2↓ 66'
96↓Melchior6.3↓ 81'
2↓Mambwa6.1↓ 82'
19↓CBamert6.6↓ 46'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 2 matches.

6.8Avg rating
44.5%Possession
2.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
17Shots / game
345.5Passes / game
2Assists / game
4.5Corners / game
94.5Attacks / game
67.5Dangerous / game
3Offsides / game
12.5Tackles / game
8Interceptions / game
12Fouls / game
3Yellows / game
36'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half
7.4Top rated · Fabio Fehr
Michael HeuleMost booked
5Internationals

Seasons

Club

1898Founded
SwitzerlandCountry
ThunCity
10,398Capacity
artificial turfSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentGian-Luca Privitelli1 matches
Oct 2020 — Jun 2022Carlos Bernegger—
About Thun

Thun, founded in 1898, play in Switzerland, Europa League and host their matches at Stockhorn Arena.

They have played 4 matches, winning 1, drawing 1 and losing 2, scoring 7 and conceding 12.

Their last match was a 2–2 home draw with Lech Poznań.

Thun play Hajduk Split at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Thun players

Goalkeeper: Niklas Steffen, Dario Wälti, Tim Spycher, Leo Stucki

Defender: Olivier Mambwa, Genís Montolio, Nicolas Bürgy, Ashvin Balaruban, Jan Bamert, Marco Bürki, Mats Seiler, Lucien Dähler, Fabio Fehr, Louis Passavant

Midfielder: Fabio Saiz, Nassim Zoukit, Mattias Käit, Patrik Kristal, Justin Roth, T. Strannegård, Dorian Derbaci, Nico Maier, Adam Ilic, Nils Reichmuth

Attacker: Furkan Dursun, Riccardo Braschi, Noah Christoffersson, Marc Gutbub, Simon Lengen, Brighton Labeau

Frequently asked
Who do Thun play next?
Thun play Hajduk Split at home on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Thun play at?
Thun play at Stockhorn Arena, which holds 10,398.
Who is the Thun manager?
Gian-Luca Privitelli is the current Thun manager.
Who is Thun's top scorer?
Brighton Labeau leads the scoring with 2 goals.