Dinamo ZagrebEuropa League · Croatia
FixturesMatches
Football› Europa League› Dinamo Zagreb

Dinamo Zagreb — squad, stats & profile

Croatia · Founded 1911

Next

Season record
2Played
1Won
1Drawn
0Lost
1:0Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 0L
1:0 in 1 match
Away
0W · 1D · 0L
0:0 in 1 match

Dinamo Zagreb have played 2 matches in the Europa League: 1 won, 1 drawn and 0 lost from 2, 1 scored and 0 conceded.

At home 1–0–0 with 1 scored; away 0–1–0 with 0 scored.

Dion Beljo led the scoring with 1.

The side averages 49.9% of the ball, 11.0 shots a game, 4.9 corners, 18.8 tackles, 9.9 interceptions, 10.3 fouls in 2025/2026.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 70%, failed to score in 30%, 80% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus1100+53
2Crystal Palace1100+43
3Sparta Praha1100+33
4Beşiktaş1100+33
5Union Saint-Gilloise1100+33
6Ferencvárosi1100+23
7Benfica1100+23
8Bayer 04 Leverkusen1100+23
9OFI1100+23
10Olympique Lyonnais1100+13
11Torreense1100+13
12AFC Bournemouth1100+13
13Olympiacos F.C.1100+13
14Salzburg1100+13
15Omonia Nicosia1100+13
16Sunderland1100+13
17Rennes101001
18Hapoel Be'er Sheva101001
19Dinamo Zagreb101001
20Sturm Graz101001
21Jagiellonia Białystok1001-10
22Real Sociedad1001-10
23Anderlecht1001-10
24Lillestrøm1001-10

Squad

Last XI

1–0 vs Anderlecht · Thu 15 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals80%
Over 3.5 goals70%
Both teams scored70%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score30%

Share of matches across 10 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2025/2026.

6.8Avg rating
49.9%Possession
1.6Goals / game
2.2Conceded / game
11Shots / game
493.5Passes / game
1.3Assists / game
4.9Corners / game
98.2Attacks / game
45.8Dangerous / game
1.6Offsides / game
18.8Tackles / game
9.9Interceptions / game
10.3Fouls / game
1.6Yellows / game
1Red cards
58.1'Goal every
5Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half
7.2Top rated · Josip Misic
Dion BeljoMost booked
14Internationals

Seasons

Club

1911Founded
CroatiaCountry
ZagrebCity
24,851Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jun 2025 — presentMario Kovačević14 matches
Dec 2024 — Jun 2025Fabio Cannavaro2 matches
Sep 2024 — Dec 2024Nenad Bjelica33 matches
Aug 2023 — Sep 2024Sergej Jakirović19 matches
Apr 2023 — Aug 2023Igor Bišćan6 matches
Apr 2022 — Apr 2023Ante Čačić23 matches
Dec 2021 — Apr 2022Željko Kopić—
About Dinamo Zagreb

Dinamo Zagreb, founded in 1911, play in Croatia, Europa League and host their matches at Stadion Maksimir.

They have played 2 matches, winning 1, drawing 1 and losing 0, scoring 1 and conceding 0.

Their last match was a 1–0 home win over Anderlecht.

Dinamo Zagreb play NEC Nijmegen at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Dinamo Zagreb players

Goalkeeper: Danijel Zagorac, Dominik Kotarski, Ivan Nevistic, Ivan Filipovic

Defender: Bruno Goda, Stjepan Radeljic, Paul Tabinas, Niko Galesic, Matteo Pérez Vinlöf, Moris Valincic, Scott McKenna, Noa Mikic, Sergi Domínguez Viloria, Borna Orlic

Midfielder: Kirill Kravtsov, Miha Zajc, Luka Stojkovic, Luka Ivanušec, Robert Mudrazija, Josip Misic, Sven Sunta, Lukas Kacavenda, Egor Molchan

Attacker: Dion Beljo, Arbër Hoxha, Smail Prevljak, Mateo Lisica, Iker Almena, Fran Topic, Noah Nsoki, Mislav Orsic, Dani Rodríguez, Aleks Stojakovic

Frequently asked
Who do Dinamo Zagreb play next?
Dinamo Zagreb play NEC Nijmegen at home on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Dinamo Zagreb play at?
Dinamo Zagreb play at Stadion Maksimir, which holds 24,851.
Who is the Dinamo Zagreb manager?
Mario Kovačević is the current Dinamo Zagreb manager.
Who is Dinamo Zagreb's top scorer?
Dion Beljo leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Rivalries
Market record
Coach
Mario KovačevićJun 2025 — present · 14 matches
Record transfers
Top scorers