Dinamo ZagrebChampions League · Croatia
FixturesMatches

Dinamo Zagreb 2026/27 — results, squad & stats

Croatia · Founded 1911

Next

Season record
6Played
3Won
2Drawn
1Lost
14:9Goals
Home
2W · 1D · 0L
10:4 in 3 matches
Away
1W · 1D · 1L
4:5 in 3 matches

In 2026/27 Dinamo Zagreb played 6 matches in the Champions League: 3 won, 2 drawn and 1 lost from 6, 14 scored and 9 conceded.

At home 2–1–0 with 10 scored; away 1–1–1 with 4 scored.

Lukas Kacavenda led the scoring with 3; Josip Misic the assists with 3; Miha Zajc the ratings at 7.30.

The side averages 49.9% of the ball, 11.0 shots a game, 4.9 corners, 18.8 tackles, 9.9 interceptions, 10.3 fouls in 2025/2026.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 70%, failed to score in 30%, 80% went over 2.5 goals.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain1100+53
2FC Bayern München1100+53
3FC Barcelona1100+43
4Manchester United1100+43
5Como1100+33
6Sporting CP1100+23
7VfB Stuttgart1100+23
8Manchester City1100+23
9Real Betis1100+13
10Lens1100+13
11Aston Villa1100+13
12Borussia Dortmund1100+13
13Real Madrid1100+13
14Liverpool1100+13
15Arsenal1100+13
16AEK Athens1100+13
17Roma101001
18Shakhtar Donetsk101001
19Fenerbahçe101001
20PSV101001
21Villarreal1001-10
22Slavia Praha1001-10
23Club Brugge1001-10
24LOSC Lille1001-10

Squad

Last XI

1–0 vs Anderlecht · Thu 15 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals80%
Over 3.5 goals70%
Both teams scored70%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score30%

Share of matches across 10 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2025/2026.

6.8Avg rating
49.9%Possession
1.6Goals / game
2.2Conceded / game
11Shots / game
493.5Passes / game
1.3Assists / game
4.9Corners / game
98.2Attacks / game
45.8Dangerous / game
1.6Offsides / game
18.8Tackles / game
9.9Interceptions / game
10.3Fouls / game
1.6Yellows / game
1Red cards
58.1'Goal every
5Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half
7.2Top rated · Josip Misic
Dion BeljoMost booked
14Internationals

Seasons

Club

1911Founded
CroatiaCountry
ZagrebCity
24,851Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jun 2025 — presentMario Kovačević14 matches
Dec 2024 — Jun 2025Fabio Cannavaro2 matches
Sep 2024 — Dec 2024Nenad Bjelica33 matches
Aug 2023 — Sep 2024Sergej Jakirović19 matches
Apr 2023 — Aug 2023Igor Bišćan6 matches
Apr 2022 — Apr 2023Ante Čačić23 matches
Dec 2021 — Apr 2022Željko Kopić—
About Dinamo Zagreb

Dinamo Zagreb, founded in 1911, play in Croatia, Champions League and host their matches at Stadion Maksimir.

They have played 6 matches, winning 3, drawing 2 and losing 1, scoring 14 and conceding 9.

Their last match was a 1–3 away defeat to Viking.

Dinamo Zagreb play NEC Nijmegen at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 6 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Dinamo Zagreb players

Goalkeeper: Danijel Zagorac, Dominik Kotarski, Ivan Nevistic, Ivan Filipovic

Defender: Bruno Goda, Stjepan Radeljic, Paul Tabinas, Niko Galesic, Matteo Pérez Vinlöf, Moris Valincic, Scott McKenna, Noa Mikic, Sergi Domínguez Viloria, Borna Orlic

Midfielder: Kirill Kravtsov, Miha Zajc, Luka Stojkovic, Luka Ivanušec, Robert Mudrazija, Josip Misic, Sven Sunta, Lukas Kacavenda, Egor Molchan

Attacker: Dion Beljo, Arbër Hoxha, Smail Prevljak, Mateo Lisica, Iker Almena, Fran Topic, Noah Nsoki, Mislav Orsic, Dani Rodríguez, Aleks Stojakovic

Frequently asked
Who do Dinamo Zagreb play next?
Dinamo Zagreb play NEC Nijmegen at home on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Dinamo Zagreb play at?
Dinamo Zagreb play at Stadion Maksimir, which holds 24,851.
Who is the Dinamo Zagreb manager?
Mario Kovačević is the current Dinamo Zagreb manager.
Who is Dinamo Zagreb's top scorer?
Lukas Kacavenda leads the scoring with 3 goals.
Rivalries
Market record
Coach
Mario KovačevićJun 2025 — present · 14 matches
Record transfers