ThunChampions League · Switzerland
FixturesMatches
Football› Champions League› Thun› 2026/27

Thun 2026/27 — results, squad & stats

Switzerland · Founded 1898

Next

Season record
2Played
0Won
1Drawn
1Lost
3:4Goals
Home
0W · 1D · 0L
1:1 in 1 match
Away
0W · 0D · 1L
2:3 in 1 match

In 2026/27 Thun played 2 matches in the Champions League: 0 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 2, 3 scored and 4 conceded.

At home 0–1–0 with 1 scored; away 0–0–1 with 2 scored.

Brighton Labeau led the scoring with 2; Fabio Fehr the assists with 2.

The side averages 35% of the ball, 12.0 shots a game, 5.0 corners, 19.0 tackles, 15.0 interceptions, 16.5 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 100%, failed to score in 0%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain1100+53
2FC Bayern München1100+53
3FC Barcelona1100+43
4Manchester United1100+43
5Como1100+33
6Sporting CP1100+23
7VfB Stuttgart1100+23
8Manchester City1100+23
9Real Betis1100+13
10Lens1100+13
11Aston Villa1100+13
12Borussia Dortmund1100+13
13Real Madrid1100+13
14Liverpool1100+13
15Arsenal1100+13
16AEK Athens1100+13
17Roma101001
18Shakhtar Donetsk101001
19Fenerbahçe101001
20PSV101001
21Villarreal1001-10
22Slavia Praha1001-10
23Club Brugge1001-10
24LOSC Lille1001-10

Squad

Last XI

1–0 at FC Twente · Thu 15 Oct

9↓Dursun6.2↓ 66'
96↓Melchior6.3↓ 81'
2↓Mambwa6.1↓ 82'
19↓CBamert6.6↓ 46'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored100%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 2 matches.

6.7Avg rating
35%Possession
1.5Goals / game
2Conceded / game
12Shots / game
300Passes / game
1.5Assists / game
5Corners / game
80Attacks / game
32Dangerous / game
3Offsides / game
19Tackles / game
15Interceptions / game
16.5Fouls / game
2Yellows / game
1Red cards
70'Goal every
1st-halfBest half
7.7Top rated · Fabio Fehr
Marco BürkiMost booked
7Internationals

Seasons

Club

1898Founded
SwitzerlandCountry
ThunCity
10,398Capacity
artificial turfSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentGian-Luca Privitelli1 matches
Oct 2020 — Jun 2022Carlos Bernegger—
About Thun

Thun, founded in 1898, play in Switzerland, Champions League and host their matches at Stockhorn Arena.

They have played 2 matches, winning 0, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 3 and conceding 4.

Their last match was a 2–3 away defeat to Dinamo Zagreb.

Thun play Hajduk Split at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Thun players

Goalkeeper: Niklas Steffen, Dario Wälti, Tim Spycher, Leo Stucki

Defender: Olivier Mambwa, Genís Montolio, Nicolas Bürgy, Ashvin Balaruban, Jan Bamert, Marco Bürki, Mats Seiler, Lucien Dähler, Fabio Fehr, Louis Passavant

Midfielder: Fabio Saiz, Nassim Zoukit, Mattias Käit, Patrik Kristal, Justin Roth, T. Strannegård, Dorian Derbaci, Nico Maier, Adam Ilic, Nils Reichmuth

Attacker: Furkan Dursun, Riccardo Braschi, Noah Christoffersson, Marc Gutbub, Simon Lengen, Brighton Labeau

Frequently asked
Who do Thun play next?
Thun play Hajduk Split at home on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Thun play at?
Thun play at Stockhorn Arena, which holds 10,398.
Who is the Thun manager?
Gian-Luca Privitelli is the current Thun manager.
Who is Thun's top scorer?
Brighton Labeau leads the scoring with 2 goals.
Rivalries
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Gian-Luca PrivitelliJul 2026 — present · 1 matches
Top scorers