FixturesMatches
Football› Premiership› Hearts

Hearts — squad, stats & profile

Scotland · Founded 1874

Next

Season record
9Played
5Won
1Drawn
3Lost
20:15Goals
Home
4W · 0D · 0L
13:2 in 4 matches
Away
1W · 1D · 3L
7:13 in 5 matches

Hearts have played 9 matches in the Premiership: 5 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost from 9, 20 scored and 15 conceded.

At home 4–0–0 with 13 scored; away 1–1–3 with 7 scored.

Calvin Miller led the scoring with 3; Josh McPake the assists with 5; Josh McPake the ratings at 7.47.

The side averages 45.5% of the ball, 16.5 shots a game, 6.5 corners, 18.0 tackles, 11.5 interceptions, 14.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 0%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 2 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost.

Premiership
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Celtic8701+1221
2Rangers8611+619
3Hearts8512+1116
4Dundee8413+313
5St. Johnstone8323011
6Dundee United8323-111
7St. Mirren8314-610
8Aberdeen8224-28
9Motherwell8224-48
10Hibernian8215-47
11Falkirk8134-46
12Kilmarnock8125-115

Squad

Last XI

7–1 at Celtic · Sun 18 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 2 matches.

6.9Avg rating
45.5%Possession
2.5Goals / game
1Conceded / game
16.5Shots / game
349Passes / game
1.5Assists / game
6.5Corners / game
84Attacks / game
46Dangerous / game
2Offsides / game
18Tackles / game
11.5Interceptions / game
14Fouls / game
1.5Yellows / game
1Red cards
36'Goal every
2nd-halfBest half
8.0Top rated · Josh McPake
Harry MilneMost booked
6Internationals

Seasons

Club

1874Founded
ScotlandCountry
EdinburghCity
19,852Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

0 won · 2 runner-upPremiership

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentWouter Vrancken6 matches
May 2025 — Jun 2026Derek McInnes38 matches
Oct 2024 — Jan 2025Neil Critchley30 matches
Sep 2023 — Sep 2024Steven Naismith10 matches
Sep 2023Frankie McAvoy4 matches
Jun 2020 — Apr 2023Robbie Neilson8 matches
About Hearts

Hearts, founded in 1874, play in Scotland, Premiership and host their matches at Tynecastle Park.

They have played 9 matches, winning 5, drawing 1 and losing 3, scoring 20 and conceding 15.

Their last match was a 1–7 away defeat to Celtic.

Hearts play Trabzonspor away on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 9 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Hearts players

Goalkeeper: Beau Reus, Zander Clark, Ryan Fulton, Kieran Wright

Defender: Christian Borchgrevink, Stephen Kingsley, Craig Halkett, Jamie McCart, Oisin McEntee, Stuart Findlay, Harry Milne, Jordi Altena, Malachi Fagan-Walcott

Midfielder: Calvin Miller, Ageu, Tom Renaud, Blair Spittal, Leart Kabashi, Tómas Bent Magnússon, Yan Dhanda, Finlay Pollock, Laurent Mendy

Attacker: Jerome Williams, Cláudio Braga, Pierre Landry Kaboré, Josh McPake, Severin Sabri Guendouz, Elton Kabangu, James Thomas Wilson, Aron Benjaminsen, Sabah Kerjota, Rogers Mato, Amadou Ba-Sy

Frequently asked
Who do Hearts play next?
Hearts play Trabzonspor away on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Hearts play at?
Hearts play at Tynecastle Park, which holds 19,852.
Who is the Hearts manager?
Wouter Vrancken is the current Hearts manager.
Who is Hearts's top scorer?
Calvin Miller leads the scoring with 3 goals.
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Wouter VranckenJul 2026 — present · 6 matches