FixturesMatches

Hearts 2023/24 — results, squad & stats

Scotland · Founded 1874

Next

Season record
4Played
1Won
0Drawn
3Lost
5:9Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
4:3 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 0D · 2L
1:6 in 2 matches

In 2023/24 Hearts played 4 matches in the Europa Conference League: 1 won, 0 drawn and 3 lost from 4, 5 scored and 9 conceded.

At home 1–0–1 with 4 scored; away 0–0–2 with 1 scored.

Lawrence Shankland led the scoring with 3; Stephen Kingsley the assists with 2.

The side averages 48.5% of the ball, 9.5 shots a game (44.44% on target), 3.0 corners, 6.8 tackles, 12.8 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 25%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa Conference League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Maccabi Tel Aviv6501+515
2Gent6411+913
3Zorya Luhansk6213-17
4Breidablik6006-130

Squad

Last XI

7–1 at Celtic · Sun 18 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches.

48.5%Possession
1.3Goals / game
2.3Conceded / game
9.5Shots / game
44.4%On target
33.3%Conversion
3Corners / game
83Attacks / game
47.8Dangerous / game
0.8Offsides / game
6.8Tackles / game
12.8Fouls / game
2.3Yellows / game
8.1Top rated · Cameron Devlin

Seasons

Club

1874Founded
ScotlandCountry
EdinburghCity
19,852Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

0 won · 2 runner-upPremiership

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentWouter Vrancken6 matches
May 2025 — Jun 2026Derek McInnes38 matches
Oct 2024 — Jan 2025Neil Critchley30 matches
Sep 2023 — Sep 2024Steven Naismith10 matches
Sep 2023Frankie McAvoy4 matches
Jun 2020 — Apr 2023Robbie Neilson8 matches
About Hearts

Hearts, founded in 1874, play in Scotland, Europa Conference League and host their matches at Tynecastle Park.

They have played 4 matches, winning 1, drawing 0 and losing 3, scoring 5 and conceding 9.

Their last match was a 0–4 away defeat to PAOK.

Hearts play Trabzonspor away on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Hearts players

Goalkeeper: Beau Reus, Zander Clark, Ryan Fulton, Kieran Wright

Defender: Christian Borchgrevink, Stephen Kingsley, Craig Halkett, Jamie McCart, Oisin McEntee, Stuart Findlay, Harry Milne, Jordi Altena, Malachi Fagan-Walcott

Midfielder: Calvin Miller, Ageu, Tom Renaud, Blair Spittal, Leart Kabashi, Tómas Bent Magnússon, Yan Dhanda, Finlay Pollock, Laurent Mendy

Attacker: Jerome Williams, Cláudio Braga, Pierre Landry Kaboré, Josh McPake, Severin Sabri Guendouz, Elton Kabangu, James Thomas Wilson, Aron Benjaminsen, Sabah Kerjota, Rogers Mato, Amadou Ba-Sy

Frequently asked
Who do Hearts play next?
Hearts play Trabzonspor away on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Hearts play at?
Hearts play at Tynecastle Park, which holds 19,852.
Who is the Hearts manager?
Wouter Vrancken is the current Hearts manager.
Who is Hearts's top scorer?
Lawrence Shankland leads the scoring with 3 goals.
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Wouter VranckenJul 2026 — present · 6 matches
Record transfers