Upcoming2
20:00 Universitatea Craiova Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Universitatea CraiovaEuropa Conference League · Romania
FixturesMatches
Football› Europa Conference League› Universitatea Craiova

Universitatea Craiova — squad, stats & profile

Romania · Founded 2013

Next

Season record
1Played
0Won
1Drawn
0Lost
1:1Goals
Home
0W · 1D · 0L
1:1 in 1 match
Away
0W · 0D · 0L
0:0 in 0 matches

Universitatea Craiova have played 1 matches in the Europa Conference League: 0 won, 1 drawn and 0 lost from 1, 1 scored and 1 conceded.

Assad Al-Hamlawi led the scoring with 1; Alexandru Cicâldău the assists with 1.

The side averages 49.5% of the ball, 12.0 shots a game, 5.0 corners, 13.0 fouls in 2026/2027.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 100%, failed to score in 0%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa Conference League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Getafe000000
2Sint-Truiden000000
3Mjällby000000
4FC Iberia 1999000000
5Thun000000
6Universitatea Craiova000000
7Lugano000000
8Atalanta000000
9Ajax000000
10Sporting Braga000000
11FC København000000
12Crvena Zvezda000000
13Gent000000
14Monaco000000
15FC Midtjylland000000
16SC Freiburg000000
17Brighton & Hove Albion000000
18FC Twente000000
19Panathinaikos000000
20Borac Banja Luka000000
21Hearts000000
22Trabzonspor000000
23CSKA Sofia000000
24Lincoln Red Imps000000

Squad

Last XI

1–1 vs Getafe · Thu 15 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored100%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 2 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2026/2027.

6.4Avg rating
49.5%Possession
1.5Goals / game
1Conceded / game
12Shots / game
1Assists / game
5Corners / game
101.5Attacks / game
56.5Dangerous / game
1.5Offsides / game
13Fouls / game
1.5Yellows / game
60'Goal every
1st-halfBest half
6.7Top rated · Ștefan Baiaram
Adrian RusMost booked
16Internationals

Seasons

Club

2013Founded
RomaniaCountry
CraiovaCity
30,983Capacity

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Nov 2025 — presentFilipe Amaral Rino Coelho9 matches
Jan 2025 — Jul 2025Mirel Radoi9 matches
Apr 2024 — Feb 2025Constantin Gâlcă2 matches
Nov 2023 — Apr 2024Ivaylo Petev Bogdanov—
Jan 2023 — Jul 2023Eugen Neagoe—
Jun 2022 — Aug 2022László Balint4 matches
Jul 2021 — Jun 2022Laurențiu Reghecampf—
About Universitatea Craiova

Universitatea Craiova, founded in 2013, play in Romania, Europa Conference League and host their matches at Stadionul Ion Oblemenco (Craiova).

They have played 1 match, winning 0, drawing 1 and losing 0, scoring 1 and conceding 1.

Their last match was a 1–1 home draw with Getafe.

Universitatea Craiova play Inter Club d'Escaldes away on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 1 stored match with its result.

Current Universitatea Craiova players

Goalkeeper: Alexandru Maxim, Laurențiu Popescu, Pavlo Isenko, Răzvan Sava

Defender: Oleksandr Romanchuk, Baptiste Roux, Vladimir Screciu, Nicușor Bancu, Nikola Stevanovic, Adrian Rus, Ronaldo Webster

Midfielder: Alexandru Crețu, Tudor Băluță, João Lameira, Carlos Mora, Alexandru Cicâldău, Samuel Teles

Attacker: Steven Nsimba, Assad Al-Hamlawi, Ștefan Baiaram, Monday Etim, Alexandru Iamandache, Mihnea Rădulescu, Heri Tavares, Simon Elisor, Luca Constantin Băsceanu, David Matei

Frequently asked
Who do Universitatea Craiova play next?
Universitatea Craiova play Inter Club d'Escaldes away on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Universitatea Craiova play at?
Universitatea Craiova play at Stadionul Ion Oblemenco (Craiova), which holds 30,983.
Who is the Universitatea Craiova manager?
Filipe Amaral Rino Coelho is the current Universitatea Craiova manager.
Who is Universitatea Craiova's top scorer?
Assad Al-Hamlawi leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Filipe Amaral Rino CoelhoNov 2025 — present · 9 matches
Top scorers