Universitatea CraiovaEuropa League · Romania
FixturesMatches

Universitatea Craiova 2026/27 — results, squad & stats

Romania · Founded 2013

Next

Season record
4Played
1Won
2Drawn
1Lost
4:4Goals
Home
1W · 1D · 0L
3:2 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 1D · 1L
1:2 in 2 matches

In 2026/27 Universitatea Craiova played 4 matches in the Europa League: 1 won, 2 drawn and 1 lost from 4, 4 scored and 4 conceded.

At home 1–1–0 with 3 scored; away 0–1–1 with 1 scored.

Nicușor Bancu led the scoring with 1; Adrian Rus the assists with 1.

The side averages 49.5% of the ball, 12.0 shots a game, 5.0 corners, 13.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 100%, failed to score in 0%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus1100+53
2Crystal Palace1100+43
3Sparta Praha1100+33
4Beşiktaş1100+33
5Union Saint-Gilloise1100+33
6Ferencvárosi1100+23
7Benfica1100+23
8Bayer 04 Leverkusen1100+23
9OFI1100+23
10Olympique Lyonnais1100+13
11Torreense1100+13
12AFC Bournemouth1100+13
13Olympiacos F.C.1100+13
14Salzburg1100+13
15Omonia Nicosia1100+13
16Sunderland1100+13
17Rennes101001
18Hapoel Be'er Sheva101001
19Dinamo Zagreb101001
20Sturm Graz101001
21Jagiellonia Białystok1001-10
22Real Sociedad1001-10
23Anderlecht1001-10
24Lillestrøm1001-10

Squad

Last XI

1–1 vs Getafe · qui 15 out

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored100%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 2 matches.

6.4Avg rating
49.5%Possession
1.5Goals / game
1Conceded / game
12Shots / game
1Assists / game
5Corners / game
101.5Attacks / game
56.5Dangerous / game
1.5Offsides / game
13Fouls / game
1.5Yellows / game
60'Goal every
1st-halfBest half
6.7Top rated · Ștefan Baiaram
Adrian RusMost booked
16Internationals

Seasons

Club

2013Founded
RomaniaCountry
CraiovaCity
30,983Capacity

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Nov 2025 — presentFilipe Amaral Rino Coelho9 matches
Jan 2025 — Jul 2025Mirel Radoi9 matches
Apr 2024 — Feb 2025Constantin Gâlcă2 matches
Nov 2023 — Apr 2024Ivaylo Petev Bogdanov—
Jan 2023 — Jul 2023Eugen Neagoe—
Jun 2022 — Aug 2022László Balint4 matches
Jul 2021 — Jun 2022Laurențiu Reghecampf—
About Universitatea Craiova

Universitatea Craiova, founded in 2013, play in Romania, Europa League and host their matches at Stadionul Ion Oblemenco (Craiova).

They have played 4 matches, winning 1, drawing 2 and losing 1, scoring 4 and conceding 4.

Their last match was a 0–1 away defeat to Ararat-Armenia.

Universitatea Craiova play Inter Club d'Escaldes away on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Universitatea Craiova players

Goalkeeper: Silviu Lung, Laurențiu Popescu, Matei Goga, João Gonçalves, Alexandru Glodean, Pavlo Isenko, Relu Stoian

Defender: Florin Ștefan, Oleksandr Romanchuk, Vladimir Screciu, Nicușor Bancu, Juraj Badelj, Vasile Mogoș, Nikola Stevanovic, Darius Fălcușan, Denis Benga, Adrian Rus, Florin Gașpăr, Basilio Ndong

Midfielder: Alexandru Crețu, Anzor Mekvabishvili, Tudor Băluță, Lyes Houri, Carlos Mora, Alexandru Cicâldău, Samuel Teles, Sebastian Șerban

Attacker: Steven Nsimba, Assad Al-Hamlawi, Ștefan Baiaram, Monday Etim, Mihnea Rădulescu, Alexandru Iamandache, David Barbu, Luca Constantin Băsceanu, David Matei, Mihai Ninaci, Denys Muntean, Luis Paradela, Jovan Marković, Andrei Ivan

Frequently asked
Who do Universitatea Craiova play next?
Universitatea Craiova play Inter Club d'Escaldes away on qui 22 out.
What stadium do Universitatea Craiova play at?
Universitatea Craiova play at Stadionul Ion Oblemenco (Craiova), which holds 30,983.
Who is the Universitatea Craiova manager?
Filipe Amaral Rino Coelho is the current Universitatea Craiova manager.
Who is Universitatea Craiova's top scorer?
Nicușor Bancu leads the scoring with 1 goal.