FixturesMatches

Trabzonspor 2026 — results, squad & stats

Turkey · Founded 1967

Next

Season record
5Played
1Won
0Drawn
4Lost
2:7Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 2L
1:2 in 3 matches
Away
0W · 0D · 2L
1:5 in 2 matches

In 2026 Trabzonspor played 5 matches in the Club Friendlies 1: 1 won, 0 drawn and 4 lost from 5, 2 scored and 7 conceded.

At home 1–0–2 with 1 scored; away 0–0–2 with 1 scored.

Metehan Mimaroğlu led the scoring with 1; Ernest Muci the assists with 1.

The side averages 36.75% of the ball, 2.8 shots a game, 3.5 corners, 5.3 tackles, 3.3 interceptions, 12.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 25%, failed to score in 50%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Club Friendlies 1

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

2–0 vs Beşiktaş · Mon 19 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals50%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored25%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score50%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.4Avg rating
36.8%Possession
0.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
2.8Shots / game
250.8Passes / game
0.5Assists / game
3.5Corners / game
72.3Attacks / game
33.5Dangerous / game
1.3Offsides / game
5.3Tackles / game
3.3Interceptions / game
12Fouls / game
1.3Yellows / game
180'Goal every
1st-halfBest half
6.8Top rated · Stefan Savic
Samet AkaydinMost booked
14Internationals

Seasons

Club

1967Founded
TurkeyCountry
TrabzonCity
40,782Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

2 won · 1 runner-upSuper Lig

Managers

Mar 2025 — presentFatih Tekke50 matches
Sep 2024 — Mar 2025Şenol Güneş40 matches
Apr 2023 — Oct 2023Nenad Bjelica—
Nov 2020 — Mar 2023Abdullah Avcı23 matches
About Trabzonspor

Trabzonspor, founded in 1967, play in Turkey, Club Friendlies 1 and host their matches at Papara Park.

They have played 5 matches, winning 1, drawing 0 and losing 4, scoring 2 and conceding 7.

Their last match was a 0–1 home defeat to Drogheda United.

Trabzonspor play Hearts at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 5 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Trabzonspor players

Goalkeeper: André Onana, Onuralp Çevikkan, Ahmet Yıldırım, Erol Çolak, Uğurcan Çakır

Defender: Mathias Løvik, Stefan Savić, Mustafa Eskihellaç, Wagner Pina, Arda Öztürk, Chibuike Nwaiwu, Arseniy Batagov, Taha Emre, Rayyan Baniya, Serdar Saatçı, Deniz Tuncer, Arif Boşluk, Yakuphan Sarıalioğlu, Berat Tekke

Midfielder: Okay Yokuşlu, Benjamin Bouchouari, Ernest Muci, Ozan Tufan, Tim Jabol-Folcarelli, Christ Inao Oulaï, Salih Malkoçoğlu, Boran Başkan, Yiğithan Çubukcu, Oğuzhan Ertem, Muhammed Cham, Batista Mendy

Attacker: Edin Visca, Anthony Nwakaeme, Onuralp Çakıroğlu, Umut Nayir, Oleksandr Zubkov, Paul Onuachu, Felipe Augusto, Kazeem Olaigbe, E. Alkurt, Danylo Sikan, Cihan Çanak

Frequently asked
Who do Trabzonspor play next?
Trabzonspor play Hearts at home on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Trabzonspor play at?
Trabzonspor play at Papara Park, which holds 40,782.
Who is the Trabzonspor manager?
Fatih Tekke is the current Trabzonspor manager.
Who is Trabzonspor's top scorer?
Metehan Mimaroğlu leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Fatih TekkeMar 2025 — present · 50 matches
Top scorers