TrabzonsporEuropa League · Turkey
FixturesMatches

Trabzonspor 2024/25 — results, squad & stats

Turkey · Founded 1967

Next

Season record
4Played
2Won
0Drawn
2Lost
3:3Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
1:1 in 2 matches
Away
1W · 0D · 1L
2:2 in 2 matches

In 2024/25 Trabzonspor played 4 matches in the Europa League: 2 won, 0 drawn and 2 lost from 4, 3 scored and 3 conceded.

At home 1–0–1 with 1 scored; away 1–0–1 with 2 scored.

Mahmoud Trezeguet led the scoring with 1; Edin Visca the assists with 2.

The side averages 56.75% of the ball, 10.5 shots a game, 4.5 corners, 3.3 tackles, 6.3 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 0%, failed to score in 50%, 0% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lazio8611+1219
2Athletic Club8611+819
3Manchester United8530+718
4Tottenham Hotspur8521+817
5Eintracht Frankfurt8512+416
6Olympique Lyonnais8431+815
7Olympiacos F.C.8431+615
8Rangers8422+614
9Bodø / Glimt8422+314
10Anderlecht8422+214
11FCSB8422+114
12Ajax8413+813
13Real Sociedad8413+413
14Galatasaray8341+313
15Roma8332+412
16Viktoria Plzeň8332+112
17Ferencvárosi8404012
18Porto8323+211
19AZ Alkmaar8323011
20FC Midtjylland8323011
21Union Saint-Gilloise8323011
22PAOK8314+210
23FC Twente8242-110
24Fenerbahçe8242-210

Squad

Last XI

2–0 vs Beşiktaş · Mon 19 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals50%
Over 2.5 goals0%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored0%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score50%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

56.8%Possession
0.8Goals / game
0.8Conceded / game
10.5Shots / game
200%Conversion
0.8Assists / game
4.5Corners / game
110.5Attacks / game
61.3Dangerous / game
1.5Offsides / game
3.3Tackles / game
6.3Fouls / game
2.3Yellows / game
1Red cards
125'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
Eren ElmalıMost booked
10Internationals

Seasons

Club

1967Founded
TurkeyCountry
TrabzonCity
40,782Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

2 won · 1 runner-upSuper Lig

Managers

Mar 2025 — presentFatih Tekke50 matches
Sep 2024 — Mar 2025Şenol Güneş40 matches
Apr 2023 — Oct 2023Nenad Bjelica—
Nov 2020 — Mar 2023Abdullah Avcı23 matches
About Trabzonspor

Trabzonspor, founded in 1967, play in Turkey, Europa League and host their matches at Papara Park.

They have played 4 matches, winning 2, drawing 0 and losing 2, scoring 3 and conceding 3.

Their last match was a 0–2 away defeat to SK Rapid.

Trabzonspor play Hearts at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Trabzonspor players

Goalkeeper: André Onana, Onuralp Çevikkan, Ahmet Yıldırım, Erol Çolak, Uğurcan Çakır

Defender: Mathias Løvik, Stefan Savić, Mustafa Eskihellaç, Wagner Pina, Arda Öztürk, Chibuike Nwaiwu, Arseniy Batagov, Taha Emre, Rayyan Baniya, Serdar Saatçı, Deniz Tuncer, Arif Boşluk, Yakuphan Sarıalioğlu, Berat Tekke

Midfielder: Okay Yokuşlu, Benjamin Bouchouari, Ernest Muci, Ozan Tufan, Tim Jabol-Folcarelli, Christ Inao Oulaï, Salih Malkoçoğlu, Boran Başkan, Yiğithan Çubukcu, Oğuzhan Ertem, Muhammed Cham, Batista Mendy

Attacker: Edin Visca, Anthony Nwakaeme, Onuralp Çakıroğlu, Umut Nayir, Oleksandr Zubkov, Paul Onuachu, Felipe Augusto, Kazeem Olaigbe, E. Alkurt, Danylo Sikan, Cihan Çanak

Frequently asked
Who do Trabzonspor play next?
Trabzonspor play Hearts at home on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Trabzonspor play at?
Trabzonspor play at Papara Park, which holds 40,782.
Who is the Trabzonspor manager?
Fatih Tekke is the current Trabzonspor manager.
Who is Trabzonspor's top scorer?
Mahmoud Trezeguet leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Fatih TekkeMar 2025 — present · 50 matches