TrabzonsporChampions League · Turkey
FixturesMatches

Trabzonspor 2004/05 — results, squad & stats

Turkey · Founded 1967

Next

Season record
4Played
2Won
1Drawn
1Lost
6:4Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
3:2 in 2 matches
Away
1W · 1D · 0L
3:2 in 2 matches

In 2004/05 Trabzonspor played 4 matches in the Champions League: 2 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 4, 6 scored and 4 conceded.

At home 1–0–1 with 3 scored; away 1–1–0 with 3 scored.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 25%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chelsea6411+713
2Porto6222-28
3CSKA Moskva621307
4Paris Saint Germain6123-55

Squad

Last XI

2–0 vs Beşiktaş · Mon 19 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

1.5Goals / game
1Conceded / game
10Internationals

Seasons

Club

1967Founded
TurkeyCountry
TrabzonCity
40,782Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

2 won · 1 runner-upSuper Lig

Managers

Mar 2025 — presentFatih Tekke50 matches
Sep 2024 — Mar 2025Şenol Güneş40 matches
Apr 2023 — Oct 2023Nenad Bjelica—
Nov 2020 — Mar 2023Abdullah Avcı23 matches
About Trabzonspor

Trabzonspor, founded in 1967, play in Turkey, Champions League and host their matches at Papara Park.

They have played 4 matches, winning 2, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 6 and conceding 4.

Their last match was a 0–2 home defeat to Dynamo Kyiv.

Trabzonspor play Hearts at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Trabzonspor players

Goalkeeper: André Onana, Onuralp Çevikkan, Ahmet Yıldırım, Erol Çolak, Uğurcan Çakır

Defender: Mathias Løvik, Stefan Savić, Mustafa Eskihellaç, Wagner Pina, Arda Öztürk, Chibuike Nwaiwu, Arseniy Batagov, Taha Emre, Rayyan Baniya, Serdar Saatçı, Deniz Tuncer, Arif Boşluk, Yakuphan Sarıalioğlu, Berat Tekke

Midfielder: Okay Yokuşlu, Benjamin Bouchouari, Ernest Muci, Ozan Tufan, Tim Jabol-Folcarelli, Christ Inao Oulaï, Salih Malkoçoğlu, Boran Başkan, Yiğithan Çubukcu, Oğuzhan Ertem, Muhammed Cham, Batista Mendy

Attacker: Edin Visca, Anthony Nwakaeme, Onuralp Çakıroğlu, Umut Nayir, Oleksandr Zubkov, Paul Onuachu, Felipe Augusto, Kazeem Olaigbe, E. Alkurt, Danylo Sikan, Cihan Çanak

Frequently asked
Who do Trabzonspor play next?
Trabzonspor play Hearts at home on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Trabzonspor play at?
Trabzonspor play at Papara Park, which holds 40,782.
Who is the Trabzonspor manager?
Fatih Tekke is the current Trabzonspor manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Fatih TekkeMar 2025 — present · 50 matches
Top scorers

No scorers on record.