FixturesMatches

Riga — squad, stats & profile

Latvia · Founded 2015

Next

Season record
7Played
4Won
3Drawn
0Lost
13:7Goals
Home
3W · 1D · 0L
9:4 in 4 matches
Away
1W · 2D · 0L
4:3 in 3 matches

Riga have played 7 matches in the Europa Conference League: 4 won, 3 drawn and 0 lost from 7, 13 scored and 7 conceded.

At home 3–1–0 with 9 scored; away 1–2–0 with 4 scored.

Iago Siqueira led the scoring with 3; Maksims Tonisevs the assists with 2; Iago Siqueira the ratings at 7.03.

The side averages 60.75% of the ball, 26.0 shots a game, 7.8 corners, 7.0 tackles, 6.8 interceptions, 17.5 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 0%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 2 won, 3 drawn, 0 lost.

Europa Conference League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Getafe000000
2Sint-Truiden000000
3Mjällby000000
4FC Iberia 1999000000
5Thun000000
6Universitatea Craiova000000
7Lugano000000
8Atalanta000000
9Ajax000000
10Sporting Braga000000
11FC København000000
12Crvena Zvezda000000
13Gent000000
14Monaco000000
15FC Midtjylland000000
16SC Freiburg000000
17Brighton & Hove Albion000000
18FC Twente000000
19Panathinaikos000000
20Borac Banja Luka000000
21Hearts000000
22Trabzonspor000000
23CSKA Sofia000000
24Lincoln Red Imps000000
26Riga000000

Squad

Last XI

1–1 vs Kairat · Thu 15 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.7Avg rating
60.8%Possession
2.5Goals / game
1.3Conceded / game
26Shots / game
267.3Passes / game
1.8Assists / game
7.8Corners / game
147Attacks / game
101.3Dangerous / game
2.5Offsides / game
7Tackles / game
6.8Interceptions / game
17.5Fouls / game
3.3Yellows / game
39'Goal every
1st-halfBest half
7.1Top rated · Iago Siqueira
Raki AouaniMost booked
7Internationals

Seasons

Club

2015Founded
LatviaCountry
RigaCity
1,000Capacity
artificial turfSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jan 2025 — presentAdrián Guľa12 matches
Jan 2022 — Apr 2022Thorsten Fink—
About Riga

Riga, founded in 2015, play in Latvia, Europa Conference League and host their matches at RTU stadions.

They have played 7 matches, winning 4, drawing 3 and losing 0, scoring 13 and conceding 7.

Their last match was a 1–1 home draw with Kairat.

Riga play Pafos FC away on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 7 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Riga players

Goalkeeper: Krisjanis Zviedris, Athanasios Papadoudis, Marcis Kazainis, Frenks Orols

Defender: Abner, Raivis Jurkovskis, Andrés Salazar, Baba Musah, Maksims Tonisevs, Paulo Eduardo, Antonijs Cernomordijs

Midfielder: Orlando Galo, Karl Gameni Wassom, Coli Saco, Iago Siqueira, Salah Oulad, Ahmed Ankrah, Brian Peña

Attacker: Raki Aouani, Reginaldo Ramires, Samuel Pedro, Mohamed Badamosi, Meïssa Diop, Abdulrahman Taiwo, Caio, Juan Christian

Frequently asked
Who do Riga play next?
Riga play Pafos FC away on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Riga play at?
Riga play at RTU stadions, which holds 1,000.
Who is the Riga manager?
Adrián Guľa is the current Riga manager.
Who is Riga's top scorer?
Iago Siqueira leads the scoring with 3 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record
Coach
Adrián GuľaJan 2025 — present · 12 matches
Record transfers
CaioArgeş€0.7m
Raki AouaniEtoile du Sahel€0.3m