BeşiktaşEuropa League · Turkey
FixturesMatches
Football› Europa League› Beşiktaş› 2024/25

Beşiktaş 2024/25 — results, squad & stats

Turkey · Founded 1903

Next

Season record
10Played
4Won
1Drawn
5Lost
18:19Goals
Home
3W · 0D · 2L
13:9 in 5 matches
Away
1W · 1D · 3L
5:10 in 5 matches

In 2024/25 Beşiktaş played 10 matches in the Europa League: 4 won, 1 drawn and 5 lost from 10, 18 scored and 19 conceded.

At home 3–0–2 with 13 scored; away 1–1–3 with 5 scored.

Gedson Fernandes led the scoring with 5; Rafa Silva the assists with 5; Gedson Fernandes the ratings at 7.37.

The side averages 51.6% of the ball, 13.3 shots a game, 4.6 corners, 18.1 tackles, 9.6 interceptions, 11.2 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 10% of matches, both teams scored in 70%, failed to score in 20%, 80% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lazio8611+1219
2Athletic Club8611+819
3Manchester United8530+718
4Tottenham Hotspur8521+817
5Eintracht Frankfurt8512+416
6Olympique Lyonnais8431+815
7Olympiacos F.C.8431+615
8Rangers8422+614
9Bodø / Glimt8422+314
10Anderlecht8422+214
11FCSB8422+114
12Ajax8413+813
13Real Sociedad8413+413
14Galatasaray8341+313
15Roma8332+412
16Viktoria Plzeň8332+112
17Ferencvárosi8404012
18Porto8323+211
19AZ Alkmaar8323011
20FC Midtjylland8323011
21Union Saint-Gilloise8323011
22PAOK8314+210
23FC Twente8242-110
24Fenerbahçe8242-210
28Beşiktaş8305-59

Squad

Last XI

2–0 at Trabzonspor · Mon 19 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals80%
Over 3.5 goals60%
Both teams scored70%
Clean sheets10%
Failed to score20%

Share of matches across 10 matches.

7.0Avg rating
51.6%Possession
1.8Goals / game
1.9Conceded / game
13.3Shots / game
384.6Passes / game
1.6Assists / game
4.6Corners / game
87.1Attacks / game
41.3Dangerous / game
1.1Offsides / game
18.1Tackles / game
9.6Interceptions / game
11.2Fouls / game
3.1Yellows / game
52.2'Goal every
4Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.7Top rated · Mert Günok
Arthur MasuakuMost booked
7Internationals

Seasons

Club

1903Founded
TurkeyCountry
İstanbulCity
42,684Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

4 won · 1 runner-upSuper Lig
0 won · 1 runner-upClub Friendlies 1

Managers

Jun 2026 — presentVincenzo Italiano5 matches
Jan 2025 — Aug 2025Ole Solskjær31 matches
Jul 2024 — Dec 2024Giovanni van Bronckhorst27 matches
Jan 2024 — Jun 2024Fernando Fernandes da Costa Santos3 matches
Nov 2023 — Jan 2024Rıza Çalımbay2 matches
Oct 2022 — Nov 2023Şenol Güneş48 matches
Mar 2022 — Oct 2022Valérien Ismaël—
Jan 2022 — Mar 2022Önder Karaveli—
About Beşiktaş

Beşiktaş, founded in 1903, play in Turkey, Europa League and host their matches at Beşiktaş Stadium.

They have played 10 matches, winning 4, drawing 1 and losing 5, scoring 18 and conceding 19.

Their last match was a 0–1 away defeat to FC Twente.

Beşiktaş play Crystal Palace at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 10 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Beşiktaş players

Goalkeeper: Alexander Nübel, Doğan Alemdar, Emir Yaşar

Defender: Kassoum Ouattara, Emmanuel Agbadou, Taylan Bulut, Rıdvan Yılmaz, Tiago Djaló, Ümit Akdağ, Emirhan Topçu, Yasin Özcan, Amir Murillo

Midfielder: Wilfred Ndidi, Salih Özcan, Kartal Yılmaz, Orkun Kökçü, Junior Olaitan, Fabio Miretti

Attacker: Milot Rashica, Hyeon-gyu Oh, Ernest Poku, Vaclav Cerny, Leandro Trossard, Mustafa Erhan Hekimoğlu, Dušan Vlahović, İlhan Fakılı, Ahmet Sami Bircan, Can Keleş, Semih Kılıçsoy

Frequently asked
Who do Beşiktaş play next?
Beşiktaş play Crystal Palace at home on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Beşiktaş play at?
Beşiktaş play at Beşiktaş Stadium, which holds 42,684.
Who is the Beşiktaş manager?
Vincenzo Italiano is the current Beşiktaş manager.
Who is Beşiktaş's top scorer?
Gedson Fernandes leads the scoring with 5 goals.
Rivalries
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Vincenzo ItalianoJun 2026 — present · 5 matches