FixturesMatches

Beşiktaş 2000/01 — results, squad & stats

Turkey · Founded 1903

Next

Season record
10Played
4Won
2Drawn
4Lost
12:19Goals
Home
3W · 1D · 1L
7:2 in 5 matches
Away
1W · 1D · 3L
5:17 in 5 matches

In 2000/01 Beşiktaş played 10 matches in the Champions League: 4 won, 2 drawn and 4 lost from 10, 12 scored and 19 conceded.

At home 3–1–1 with 7 scored; away 1–1–3 with 5 scored.

They kept a clean sheet in 40% of matches, both teams scored in 30%, failed to score in 40%, 60% went over 2.5 goals.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1AC Milan6321+611
2Leeds United6231+39
3FC Barcelona6222+48
4Beşiktaş6114-134

Squad

Last XI

2–0 at Trabzonspor · Mon 19 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals90%
Over 1.5 goals80%
Over 2.5 goals60%
Over 3.5 goals40%
Both teams scored30%
Clean sheets40%
Failed to score40%

Share of matches across 10 matches.

1.2Goals / game
1.9Conceded / game
12Internationals

Seasons

Club

1903Founded
TurkeyCountry
İstanbulCity
42,684Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

4 won · 1 runner-upSuper Lig
0 won · 1 runner-upClub Friendlies 1

Managers

Jun 2026 — presentVincenzo Italiano5 matches
Jan 2025 — Aug 2025Ole Solskjær31 matches
Jul 2024 — Dec 2024Giovanni van Bronckhorst27 matches
Jan 2024 — Jun 2024Fernando Fernandes da Costa Santos3 matches
Nov 2023 — Jan 2024Rıza Çalımbay2 matches
Oct 2022 — Nov 2023Şenol Güneş48 matches
Mar 2022 — Oct 2022Valérien Ismaël—
Jan 2022 — Mar 2022Önder Karaveli—
About Beşiktaş

Beşiktaş, founded in 1903, play in Turkey, Champions League and host their matches at Beşiktaş Stadium.

They have played 10 matches, winning 4, drawing 2 and losing 4, scoring 12 and conceding 19.

Their last match was a 0–5 away defeat to FC Barcelona.

Beşiktaş play Crystal Palace at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 10 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Beşiktaş players

Goalkeeper: Alexander Nübel, Doğan Alemdar, Emir Yaşar

Defender: Kassoum Ouattara, Emmanuel Agbadou, Taylan Bulut, Rıdvan Yılmaz, Tiago Djaló, Ümit Akdağ, Emirhan Topçu, Yasin Özcan, Amir Murillo, Azem Yortaç

Midfielder: Wilfred Ndidi, Salih Özcan, Kartal Yılmaz, Orkun Kökçü, Junior Olaitan, Fabio Miretti

Attacker: Milot Rashica, Hyeon-gyu Oh, Ernest Poku, Vaclav Cerny, Leandro Trossard, Mustafa Hekimoğlu, Dušan Vlahović, İlhan Fakılı, Ozan Sevim, Ahmet Sami Bircan, Can Keleş, Semih Kılıçsoy

Frequently asked
Who do Beşiktaş play next?
Beşiktaş play Crystal Palace at home on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Beşiktaş play at?
Beşiktaş play at Beşiktaş Stadium, which holds 42,684.
Who is the Beşiktaş manager?
Vincenzo Italiano is the current Beşiktaş manager.
Rivalries
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Vincenzo ItalianoJun 2026 — present · 5 matches
Top scorers

No scorers on record.