FixturesMatches

BATE — squad, stats & profile

Belarus · Founded 1973

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
0Won
3Drawn
1Lost
2:6Goals
Home
0W · 2D · 0L
1:1 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 1D · 1L
1:5 in 2 matches

BATE have played 4 matches in the Europa Conference League: 0 won, 3 drawn and 1 lost from 4, 2 scored and 6 conceded.

At home 0–2–0 with 1 scored; away 0–1–1 with 1 scored.

Vladislav Varaksa led the scoring with 1; Egor Kress the assists with 1.

The side averages 42.5% of the ball, 7.5 shots a game, 2.5 corners, 8.5 tackles, 3.8 interceptions, 12.5 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 50%, 25% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 4: 0 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost.

Europa Conference League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Getafe000000
2Sint-Truiden000000
3Mjällby000000
4FC Iberia 1999000000
5Thun000000
6Universitatea Craiova000000
7Lugano000000
8Atalanta000000
9Ajax000000
10Sporting Braga000000
11FC København000000
12Crvena Zvezda000000
13Gent000000
14Monaco000000
15FC Midtjylland000000
16SC Freiburg000000
17Brighton & Hove Albion000000
18FC Twente000000
19Panathinaikos000000
20Borac Banja Luka000000
21Hearts000000
22Trabzonspor000000
23CSKA Sofia000000
24Lincoln Red Imps000000

Squad

Last XI

4–0 at Sion · Thu 30 Jul

Goals

Over 0.5 goals75%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals25%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score50%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.5Avg rating
42.5%Possession
0.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
7.5Shots / game
195.5Passes / game
0.5Assists / game
2.5Corners / game
101.8Attacks / game
41Dangerous / game
1Offsides / game
8.5Tackles / game
3.8Interceptions / game
12.5Fouls / game
2Yellows / game
195'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half
6.9Top rated · Vladislav Varaksa
7Internationals

Seasons

Club

1973Founded
BelarusCountry
BorisovCity
13,126Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jun 2026 — presentVitali Rogozhkin4 matches
About BATE

BATE, founded in 1973, play in Belarus, Europa Conference League and host their matches at Borisov Arena.

They have played 4 matches, winning 0, drawing 3 and losing 1, scoring 2 and conceding 6.

Their last match was a 0–4 away defeat to Sion.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current BATE players

Goalkeeper: Danila Sokol, Arseni Skopets

Defender: Maksim Sakuta, Haik Moussakhanian, Nikolay Bochko, Nikita Neskoromnyi, Artem Rakhmanov, Andrey Zhurin, Pavel Dubovskiy, Christian Intsoen

Midfielder: Victorien Angban, Egor Rusakov, Egor Grivenev, Yaroslav Khramtsevich, Maksim Telesh, Yuriy Kovalev, Platon Kolosovskiy, Vladislav Varaksa, Ivan Mikhnyuk, Egor Kress, Kirill Kaplenko, Marat Tsitou, Ales Sakhonchik

Attacker: Kirill Apanasevich, Luka Đorđević, Vladislav Yatskevich, Erick Puerto, Maksim Mardas, Nikolay Mirskiy, Anatoliy Yarmolich, Ivan Chernykh, Yao Jean Charles Olivier

Frequently asked
What stadium do BATE play at?
BATE play at Borisov Arena, which holds 13,126.
Who is the BATE manager?
Vitali Rogozhkin is the current BATE manager.
Who is BATE's top scorer?
Vladislav Varaksa leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Rivalries
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Vitali RogozhkinJun 2026 — present · 4 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.