TobylEuropa Conference League · Kazakhstan
FixturesMatches

Tobyl — squad, stats & profile

Kazakhstan · Founded 1967

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
0Won
2Drawn
2Lost
3:7Goals
Home
0W · 1D · 1L
2:3 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 1D · 1L
1:4 in 2 matches

Tobyl have played 4 matches in the Europa Conference League: 0 won, 2 drawn and 2 lost from 4, 3 scored and 7 conceded.

At home 0–1–1 with 2 scored; away 0–1–1 with 1 scored.

Nemanja Cavnic led the scoring with 1; Askhat Tagybergen the assists with 1.

The side averages 54.75% of the ball, 10.3 shots a game, 7.8 corners, 11.5 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 25%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 4: 0 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost.

Europa Conference League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Getafe000000
2Sint-Truiden000000
3Mjällby000000
4FC Iberia 1999000000
5Thun000000
6Universitatea Craiova000000
7Lugano000000
8Atalanta000000
9Ajax000000
10Sporting Braga000000
11FC København000000
12Crvena Zvezda000000
13Gent000000
14Monaco000000
15FC Midtjylland000000
16SC Freiburg000000
17Brighton & Hove Albion000000
18FC Twente000000
19Panathinaikos000000
20Borac Banja Luka000000
21Hearts000000
22Trabzonspor000000
23CSKA Sofia000000
24Lincoln Red Imps000000

Squad

Last XI

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.3Avg rating
54.8%Possession
0.8Goals / game
1.8Conceded / game
10.3Shots / game
0.8Assists / game
7.8Corners / game
99.5Attacks / game
68.5Dangerous / game
4Offsides / game
11.5Fouls / game
1.8Yellows / game
130'Goal every
3Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half
6.5Top rated · Emin Musaev
Abdoulaye CisséMost booked
8Internationals

Seasons

Club

1967Founded
KazakhstanCountry
KostanayCity
8,323Capacity
artificial turfSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Apr 2026 — presentMiroslav Romashchenko4 matches
Apr 2026Nurbol Zhumaskaliev4 matches
About Tobyl

Tobyl, founded in 1967, play in Kazakhstan, Europa Conference League and host their matches at Tobol Arena.

They have played 4 matches, winning 0, drawing 2 and losing 2, scoring 3 and conceding 7.

Their last match was a 1–2 home defeat to Partizan.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Tobyl players

Goalkeeper: Sultan Busurmanov, Yuriy Melikhov, Danil Ustimenko

Defender: Roman Asrankulov, Nemanja Cavnic, Pape-Alioune Ndiaye, Nauryzbek Zhagorov, Aleksandr Marochkin, Antonio Borsic, Amanzhol Bakitzhanov, Rayan Senhadji

Midfielder: Maksim Myakish, Askhat Tagybergen, Abdoulaye Cissé, Amine Talal

Attacker: Aleksandr Zuev, Uros Milovanović, Dauren Zhumat, Luis Guerra, Vitaliy Lisakovich, Islam Chesnokov

Frequently asked
What stadium do Tobyl play at?
Tobyl play at Tobol Arena, which holds 8,323.
Who is the Tobyl manager?
Miroslav Romashchenko is the current Tobyl manager.
Who is Tobyl's top scorer?
Nemanja Cavnic leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Miroslav RomashchenkoApr 2026 — present · 4 matches
Record transfers