Leeds UnitedClub Friendlies 1 · England
FixturesMatches

Leeds United 2026 — results, squad & stats

England · Founded 1919

Next

Season record
2Played
1Won
1Drawn
0Lost
5:3Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 0L
0:0 in 0 matches
Away
1W · 1D · 0L
5:3 in 2 matches

In 2026 Leeds United played 2 matches in the Club Friendlies 1: 1 won, 1 drawn and 0 lost from 2, 5 scored and 3 conceded.

Dominic Calvert-Lewin led the scoring with 2; Daniel James the assists with 1.

The side averages 42% of the ball, 14.0 shots a game, 1.5 corners, 17.0 tackles, 10.0 interceptions, 8.5 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 100%, failed to score in 0%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Club Friendlies 1

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored100%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 2 matches.

6.8Avg rating
42%Possession
2.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
14Shots / game
396.5Passes / game
2.5Assists / game
1.5Corners / game
115Attacks / game
69Dangerous / game
17Tackles / game
10Interceptions / game
8.5Fouls / game
1Yellows / game
36'Goal every
1st-halfBest half
7.5Top rated · Dominic Calvert-Lewin
Ao TanakaMost booked
17Internationals

Seasons

Club

1919Founded
EnglandCountry
LeedsCity
37,890Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

2 wonChampionship2024/2025

Managers

Jul 2023 — presentDaniel Farke97 matches
May 2023 — Jul 2023Sam Allardyce—
Feb 2023 — May 2023Javier Gracia Carlos—
Feb 2022 — Feb 2023Jesse Marsch—
About Leeds United

Leeds United, founded in 1919, play in England, Club Friendlies 1 and host their matches at Elland Road.

They have played 2 matches, winning 1, drawing 1 and losing 0, scoring 5 and conceding 3.

Their last match was a 1–1 away draw with Manchester United.

Leeds United play Sunderland away on Sun 25 Oct in Premier League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Leeds United players

Goalkeeper: James Trafford, Michael Zetterer, Alex Cairns

Defender: Jayden Bogle, Gabriel Gudmundsson, Tarik Muharemović, Joe Rodon, Jaka Bijol, James Justin, Melvin Bard, Nico Elvedi

Midfielder: Ethan Ampadu, Sean Longstaff, Brenden Aaronson, Anton Stach, Ao Tanaka, Ilia Gruev

Attacker: Daniel James, Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Harry Wilson, Lukas Nmecha, Noah Okafor, Jean-Mattéo Bahoya, Mateo Joseph

Frequently asked
Who do Leeds United play next?
Leeds United play Sunderland away on Sun 25 Oct.
What stadium do Leeds United play at?
Leeds United play at Elland Road, which holds 37,890.
Who is the Leeds United manager?
Daniel Farke is the current Leeds United manager.
Who is Leeds United's top scorer?
Dominic Calvert-Lewin leads the scoring with 2 goals.
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Daniel FarkeJul 2023 — present · 97 matches