Crvena ZvezdaChampions League · Serbia
FixturesMatches

Crvena Zvezda 2025/26 — results, squad & stats

Serbia · Founded 1945

Next

Season record
6Played
3Won
2Drawn
1Lost
12:6Goals
Home
1W · 1D · 1L
7:4 in 3 matches
Away
2W · 1D · 0L
5:2 in 3 matches

In 2025/26 Crvena Zvezda played 6 matches in the Champions League: 3 won, 2 drawn and 1 lost from 6, 12 scored and 6 conceded.

At home 1–1–1 with 7 scored; away 2–1–0 with 5 scored.

Bruno Duarte led the scoring with 4; Mirko Ivanic the assists with 3; Bruno Duarte the ratings at 6.99.

The side averages 49% of the ball, 14.5 shots a game, 6.7 corners, 6.5 tackles, 4.0 interceptions, 12.3 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 16.67% of matches, both teams scored in 83.33%, failed to score in 0%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Arsenal8800+1924
2FC Bayern München8701+1421
3Liverpool8602+1218
4Tottenham Hotspur8521+1017
5FC Barcelona8512+816
6Chelsea8512+716
7Sporting CP8512+616
8Manchester City8512+616
9Real Madrid8503+915
10Inter8503+815
11Paris Saint Germain8422+1014
12Newcastle United8422+1014
13Juventus8341+413
14Atlético de Madrid8413+213
15Atalanta8413013
16Bayer 04 Leverkusen8332-112
17Borussia Dortmund8323+211
18Olympiacos F.C.8323-411
19Club Brugge8314-210
20Galatasaray8314-210
21Monaco8242-610
22Qarabağ8314-810
23Bodø / Glimt8233-19
24Benfica8305-29

Squad

Last XI

3–2 at Lugano · Thu 15 Oct

9↓Dieng6.7↓ 81'
23↓Ristić6.6↓ 75'
3Nakayama6.8
37↓Lučić6.8↓ 75'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals33%
Both teams scored83%
Clean sheets17%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 6 matches.

6.7Avg rating
49%Possession
2Goals / game
1Conceded / game
14.5Shots / game
182.2Passes / game
1.3Assists / game
6.7Corners / game
97.5Attacks / game
61.5Dangerous / game
1.8Offsides / game
6.5Tackles / game
4Interceptions / game
12.3Fouls / game
2.2Yellows / game
2Red cards
45'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half
7.0Top rated · Bruno Duarte
Rade KrunicMost booked
22Internationals

Seasons

Club

1945Founded
SerbiaCountry
BeogradCity
51,755Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Aug 2026 — presentRiera—
Dec 2023 — Dec 2025Vladan Milojević67 matches
Jul 2023 — Dec 2023Barak Bakhar6 matches
Aug 2022 — Jun 2023Milos Milojevic10 matches
Dec 2019 — Aug 2022Dejan Stankovic32 matches
About Crvena Zvezda

Crvena Zvezda, founded in 1945, play in Serbia, Champions League and host their matches at Stadion Rajko Mitić.

They have played 6 matches, winning 3, drawing 2 and losing 1, scoring 12 and conceding 6.

Their last match was a 1–1 away draw with Pafos FC.

Crvena Zvezda play FC København at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 6 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Crvena Zvezda players

Goalkeeper: Matheus, Savo Radanovic, Ivan Guteša

Defender: Yuta Nakayama, Milos Veljkovic, Mihailo Ristic, Matej Strika, Franklin Tebo, Derrick Luckassen, Stefan Gudelj, Adem Avdić

Midfielder: Mirko Ivanic, Mahmudu Bajo, Cristian Chambian, Mohammed Abu Fani, Ye-geon Kim, Tomás Händel, Timi Max Elsnik, Vasilije Kostov, Rade Krunic, Matej Gashtarov, Muhammed Cham

Attacker: Marko Arnautovic, Kristiyan Balov, Bamba Dieng, Osman Bukari, Vladimir Lucic, Dimitrije Saric, Loizos Loizou

Frequently asked
Who do Crvena Zvezda play next?
Crvena Zvezda play FC København at home on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Crvena Zvezda play at?
Crvena Zvezda play at Stadion Rajko Mitić, which holds 51,755.
Who is the Crvena Zvezda manager?
Riera is the current Crvena Zvezda manager.
Who is Crvena Zvezda's top scorer?
Bruno Duarte leads the scoring with 4 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
RieraAug 2026 — present