Crvena ZvezdaChampions League · Serbia
FixturesMatches

Crvena Zvezda 2024/25 — results, squad & stats

Serbia · Founded 1945

Next

Season record
10Played
3Won
0Drawn
7Lost
16:24Goals
Home
2W · 0D · 3L
12:11 in 5 matches
Away
1W · 0D · 4L
4:13 in 5 matches

In 2024/25 Crvena Zvezda played 10 matches in the Champions League: 3 won, 0 drawn and 7 lost from 10, 16 scored and 24 conceded.

At home 2–0–3 with 12 scored; away 1–0–4 with 4 scored.

Nemanja Radonjić led the scoring with 3; Timi Max Elsnik the assists with 3; Ivan Guteša the ratings at 7.57.

The side averages 43.2% of the ball, 12.3 shots a game, 5.0 corners, 16.7 tackles, 10.0 interceptions, 10.2 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 20% of matches, both teams scored in 70%, failed to score in 10%, 80% went over 2.5 goals.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Liverpool8701+1221
2FC Barcelona8611+1519
3Arsenal8611+1319
4Inter8611+1019
5Atlético de Madrid8602+818
6Bayer 04 Leverkusen8512+816
7LOSC Lille8512+716
8Aston Villa8512+716
9Atalanta8431+1415
10Borussia Dortmund8503+1015
11Real Madrid8503+815
12FC Bayern München8503+815
13AC Milan8503+315
14PSV8422+414
15Paris Saint Germain8413+513
16Benfica8413+413
17Monaco8413013
18Brest8413-113
19Feyenoord8413-313
20Juventus8332+212
21Celtic8332-112
22Manchester City8323+411
23Sporting CP8323+111
24Club Brugge8323-411
29Crvena Zvezda8206-96

Squad

Last XI

3–2 at Lugano · qui 15 out

9↓Dieng6.7↓ 81'
23↓Ristić6.6↓ 75'
3Nakayama6.8
37↓Lučić6.8↓ 75'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals90%
Over 2.5 goals80%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored70%
Clean sheets20%
Failed to score10%

Share of matches across 10 matches.

6.9Avg rating
43.2%Possession
1.6Goals / game
2.4Conceded / game
12.3Shots / game
372.3Passes / game
1.2Assists / game
5Corners / game
89.2Attacks / game
44.1Dangerous / game
2.4Offsides / game
16.7Tackles / game
10Interceptions / game
10.2Fouls / game
1.8Yellows / game
58.9'Goal every
2Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
8.0Top rated · In-Beom Hwang
Mirko IvanicMost booked
18Internationals

Seasons

Club

1945Founded
SerbiaCountry
BeogradCity
51,755Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Aug 2026 — presentRiera—
Dec 2023 — Dec 2025Vladan Milojević67 matches
Jul 2023 — Dec 2023Barak Bakhar6 matches
Aug 2022 — Jun 2023Milos Milojevic10 matches
Dec 2019 — Aug 2022Dejan Stankovic32 matches
About Crvena Zvezda

Crvena Zvezda, founded in 1945, play in Serbia, Champions League and host their matches at Stadion Rajko Mitić.

They have played 10 matches, winning 3, drawing 0 and losing 7, scoring 16 and conceding 24.

Their last match was a 1–0 away win over Young Boys.

Crvena Zvezda play FC København at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 10 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Crvena Zvezda players

Goalkeeper: Matheus, Omri Glazer, Vuk Draškić, Savo Radanovic, Ivan Guteša

Defender: Rodrigão, Milos Veljkovic, Nair Tiknizyan, Nikola Stankovic, Strahinja Erakovic, Franklin Tebo, Stefan Gudelj, Young-woo Seol, Adem Avdić, Balsa Papovic, Veljko Milosavljevic, Strahinja Baucal, Stefan Leković, Keimer Sandoval, Vuk Roganovic, Gorazd Ristovski, Ebenezer Annan, Leon Ivanovic, Strahinja Stojkovic, Matej Strika

Midfielder: Mirko Ivanic, Mahmudu Bajo, Cristian Chambian, Tomás Händel, Timi Max Elsnik, Vasilije Kostov, Rade Krunic, Jovan Sljivic, Ognjen Matanovic, Matej Gashtarov, Egor Prutsev, Dragan Anokic

Attacker: Jay Enem, Bruno Duarte, Aleksa Damjanovic, Douglas Owusu, Vladimir Lucic, Luka Zarić, Nemanja Radonjić, Dimitrije Saric, Marko Arnautovic, Vasilije Subotic, Milson, Peter Olayinka, Shavy Babicka, Cherif Ndiaye

Frequently asked
Who do Crvena Zvezda play next?
Crvena Zvezda play FC København at home on Thu 22 Oct.
What stadium do Crvena Zvezda play at?
Crvena Zvezda play at Stadion Rajko Mitić, which holds 51,755.
Who is the Crvena Zvezda manager?
Riera is the current Crvena Zvezda manager.
Who is Crvena Zvezda's top scorer?
Nemanja Radonjić leads the scoring with 3 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
RieraAug 2026 — present