VojvodinaEuropa League · Serbia
FixturesMatches
Football› Europa League› Vojvodina› 2026/27

Vojvodina 2026/27 — results, squad & stats

Serbia · Founded 1914

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
2Played
0Won
0Drawn
2Lost
1:5Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 1L
1:2 in 1 match
Away
0W · 0D · 1L
0:3 in 1 match

In 2026/27 Vojvodina played 2 matches in the Europa League: 0 won, 0 drawn and 2 lost from 2, 1 scored and 5 conceded.

At home 0–0–1 with 1 scored; away 0–0–1 with 0 scored.

The side averages 38.5% of the ball, 10.5 shots a game, 3.0 corners, 7.5 tackles, 4.0 interceptions, 11.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 50%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus1100+53
2Crystal Palace1100+43
3Sparta Praha1100+33
4Beşiktaş1100+33
5Union Saint-Gilloise1100+33
6Ferencvárosi1100+23
7Benfica1100+23
8Bayer 04 Leverkusen1100+23
9OFI1100+23
10Olympique Lyonnais1100+13
11Torreense1100+13
12AFC Bournemouth1100+13
13Olympiacos F.C.1100+13
14Salzburg1100+13
15Omonia Nicosia1100+13
16Sunderland1100+13
17Rennes101001
18Hapoel Be'er Sheva101001
19Dinamo Zagreb101001
20Sturm Graz101001
21Jagiellonia Białystok1001-10
22Real Sociedad1001-10
23Anderlecht1001-10
24Lillestrøm1001-10

Squad

Last XI

4–1 at Ajax · Thu 30 Jul

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score50%

Share of matches across 2 matches.

6.5Avg rating
38.5%Possession
0.5Goals / game
2.5Conceded / game
10.5Shots / game
277Passes / game
3Corners / game
75Attacks / game
28Dangerous / game
0.5Offsides / game
7.5Tackles / game
4Interceptions / game
11Fouls / game
1Yellows / game
1Red cards
180'Goal every
1st-halfBest half
6.8Top rated · Njegos Petrovic
Njegos PetrovicMost booked
5Internationals

Seasons

Club

1914Founded
SerbiaCountry
Novi SadCity
15,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentMarko Savic—
Mar 2025 — Jul 2026Miroslav Tanjga3 matches
Oct 2024 — Mar 2025Nenad Lalatović1 matches
Aug 2024 — Sep 2024Miloš Veselinović—
Dec 2023 — Aug 2024Božidar Bandović4 matches
Aug 2023 — Jan 2024Nemanja Krtolica—
Aug 2023 — Jan 2024Ranko Popović—
Feb 2023 — Aug 2023Radoslav Batak3 matches
Jul 2022 — Feb 2023Milan Rastavac—
About Vojvodina

Vojvodina, founded in 1914, play in Serbia, Europa League and host their matches at Stadion Karađorđe.

They have played 2 matches, winning 0, drawing 0 and losing 2, scoring 1 and conceding 5.

Their last match was a 0–3 away defeat to Ferencvárosi.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Vojvodina players

Goalkeeper: Matija Gocmanac, Dragan Rosic, Bogdan Bogdanovic

Defender: Kufre Eta, Djordje Crnomarkovic, Sinisa Tanjga, Erhan Masovic, Mihai Butean, Lazar Nikolic, Lucas Barros, Kornél Szűcs, Mateja Gašić

Midfielder: Marko Poletanovic, Marko Velickovic, Dejan Zukic, Njegos Petrovic, Dragan Kokanovic, Jovan Ostojic, Ifet Djakovac, Andrej Pivas

Attacker: Stefan Mitrović, Aleksa Vukanovic, Vladan Novevski, Stefan Stanisavljevic, Milan Kolarevic, Petar Sukacev, Vuk Boskan, Lazar Randjelovic, Nardin Mulahusejnovic, Novak Gojkov

Frequently asked
What stadium do Vojvodina play at?
Vojvodina play at Stadion Karađorđe, which holds 15,000.
Who is the Vojvodina manager?
Marko Savic is the current Vojvodina manager.
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Marko SavicJul 2026 — present
Top scorers

No scorers on record.