Slovan BratislavaEuropa League · Slovakia
FixturesMatches

Slovan Bratislava 2022/23 — results, squad & stats

Slovakia · Founded 1919

Next

Season record
2Played
0Won
1Drawn
1Lost
3:4Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 1L
2:3 in 1 match
Away
0W · 1D · 0L
1:1 in 1 match

In 2022/23 Slovan Bratislava played 2 matches in the Europa League: 0 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 2, 3 scored and 4 conceded.

At home 0–0–1 with 2 scored; away 0–1–0 with 1 scored.

Andre Green led the scoring with 2; Guram Kashia the assists with 1.

The side averages 21.5% of the ball, 11.0 shots a game, 5.0 corners, 8.5 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 100%, failed to score in 0%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Union Saint-Gilloise6411+413
2FC Union Berlin6402+212
3Sporting Braga6312+210
4Malmö FF6006-80

Squad

Last XI

4–0 at Roma · Tue 20 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored100%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches.

21.5%Possession
1.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
11Shots / game
5Corners / game
137.5Attacks / game
76Dangerous / game
8.5Fouls / game
2.5Yellows / game
1Red cards
Andre GreenMost booked

Seasons

Club

1919Founded
SlovakiaCountry
BratislavaCity
22,500Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentGnégnéri Yaya Touré4 matches
Jul 2023Ľuboš Benkovský3 matches
May 2021 — Jun 2026Vladimir Weiss77 matches
About Slovan Bratislava

Slovan Bratislava, founded in 1919, play in Slovakia, Europa League and host their matches at Štadión Tehelné pole.

They have played 2 matches, winning 0, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 3 and conceding 4.

Their last match was a 2–3 home defeat to Olympiacos F.C..

Slovan Bratislava play LASK away on Tue 3 Nov in Champions League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Slovan Bratislava players

Goalkeeper: Aleksandar Popovic, Matus Macik, Dominik Takac

Defender: Samuel Kozlovsky, Kevin Wimmer, Kenan Bajric, Svetozar Markovic, Jurij Medvedev, César Blackman, Sahmkou Camara, Sandro Cruz

Midfielder: Peter Pokorný, Rahim Ibrahim, Leo Hofstädter, Artur Gajdoš, Alen Mustafic, Cristian Martínez, Danylo Ignatenko, Daiki Matsuoka

Attacker: Mykola Kukharevych, Nino Marcelli, Tigran Barseghyan, Roman Cerepkai, Alasana Yirajang, Manasse Kianga, Suleiman Camara, Matus Tomasko, Alexej Maros, Adam Griger, Andraz Sporar

Frequently asked
Who do Slovan Bratislava play next?
Slovan Bratislava play LASK away on ter 3 nov.
What stadium do Slovan Bratislava play at?
Slovan Bratislava play at Štadión Tehelné pole, which holds 22,500.
Who is the Slovan Bratislava manager?
Gnégnéri Yaya Touré is the current Slovan Bratislava manager.
Who is Slovan Bratislava's top scorer?
Andre Green leads the scoring with 2 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Gnégnéri Yaya TouréJul 2026 — present · 4 matches
Top scorers