Slovan BratislavaChampions League · Slovakia
FixturesMatches
Football› Champions League› Slovan Bratislava

Slovan Bratislava — squad, stats & profile

Slovakia · Founded 1919

Next

Season record
9Played
4Won
2Drawn
3Lost
11:17Goals
Home
1W · 2D · 1L
4:5 in 4 matches
Away
3W · 0D · 2L
7:12 in 5 matches

Slovan Bratislava have played 9 matches in the Champions League: 4 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost from 9, 11 scored and 17 conceded.

At home 1–2–1 with 4 scored; away 3–0–2 with 7 scored.

Suleiman Camara led the scoring with 3; Sandro Cruz the assists with 3; Cristian Martínez the ratings at 6.83.

The side averages 47% of the ball, 10.8 shots a game, 2.4 corners, 3.8 tackles, 1.6 interceptions, 14.2 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 40% of matches, both teams scored in 60%, failed to score in 0%, 20% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 1 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost.

Champions League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain1100+53
2FC Bayern München1100+53
3FC Barcelona1100+43
4Manchester United1100+43
5Como1100+33
6Sporting CP1100+23
7VfB Stuttgart1100+23
8Manchester City1100+23
9Real Betis1100+13
10Lens1100+13
11Aston Villa1100+13
12Borussia Dortmund1100+13
13Real Madrid1100+13
14Liverpool1100+13
15Arsenal1100+13
16AEK Athens1100+13
17Roma101001
18Shakhtar Donetsk101001
19Fenerbahçe101001
20PSV101001
21Villarreal1001-10
22Slavia Praha1001-10
23Club Brugge1001-10
24LOSC Lille1001-10
35Slovan Bratislava1001-50

Squad

Last XI

4–0 at Roma · Tue 20 Oct

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals20%
Over 3.5 goals0%
Both teams scored60%
Clean sheets40%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 5 matches.

6.6Avg rating
47%Possession
1.6Goals / game
0.6Conceded / game
10.8Shots / game
93.2Passes / game
1.4Assists / game
2.4Corners / game
108.6Attacks / game
59.8Dangerous / game
0.4Offsides / game
3.8Tackles / game
1.6Interceptions / game
14.2Fouls / game
2.2Yellows / game
56.3'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.3Top rated · Tigran Barseghyan
César BlackmanMost booked
20Internationals

Seasons

Club

1919Founded
SlovakiaCountry
BratislavaCity
22,500Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentGnégnéri Yaya Touré4 matches
Jul 2023Ľuboš Benkovský3 matches
May 2021 — Jun 2026Vladimir Weiss77 matches
About Slovan Bratislava

Slovan Bratislava, founded in 1919, play in Slovakia, Champions League and host their matches at Štadión Tehelné pole.

They have played 9 matches, winning 4, drawing 2 and losing 3, scoring 11 and conceding 17.

Their last match was a 0–4 away defeat to Roma.

Slovan Bratislava play LASK away on Tue 3 Nov in Champions League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 9 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Slovan Bratislava players

Goalkeeper: Aleksandar Popovic, Matus Macik, Dominik Takac

Defender: Samuel Kozlovsky, Kevin Wimmer, Kenan Bajric, Svetozar Markovic, Jurij Medvedev, César Blackman, Sahmkou Camara, Sandro Cruz

Midfielder: Peter Pokorný, Rahim Ibrahim, Leo Hofstädter, Artur Gajdoš, Alen Mustafic, Cristian Martínez, Danylo Ignatenko, Daiki Matsuoka

Attacker: Mykola Kukharevych, Nino Marcelli, Tigran Barseghyan, Roman Cerepkai, Alasana Yirajang, Manasse Kianga, Suleiman Camara, Matus Tomasko, Alexej Maros, Adam Griger, Andraz Sporar

Frequently asked
Who do Slovan Bratislava play next?
Slovan Bratislava play LASK away on Tue 3 Nov.
What stadium do Slovan Bratislava play at?
Slovan Bratislava play at Štadión Tehelné pole, which holds 22,500.
Who is the Slovan Bratislava manager?
Gnégnéri Yaya Touré is the current Slovan Bratislava manager.
Who is Slovan Bratislava's top scorer?
Suleiman Camara leads the scoring with 3 goals.