OH LeuvenPro League · Belgium
FixturesMatches
Football› Pro League› OH Leuven› 2025/26

OH Leuven 2025/26 — results, squad & stats

Belgium · Founded 1957

Next

Season record
40Played
10Won
10Drawn
20Lost
41:60Goals
Home
5W · 5D · 10L
22:27 in 20 matches
Away
5W · 5D · 10L
19:33 in 20 matches

In 2025/26 OH Leuven played 40 matches in the Pro League: 10 won, 10 drawn and 20 lost from 40, 41 scored and 60 conceded.

At home 5–5–10 with 22 scored; away 5–5–10 with 19 scored.

Sory Kaba led the scoring with 6; Thibaud Verlinden the assists with 4; Christ Souanga the ratings at 7.33.

The side averages 45.9% of the ball, 12.8 shots a game, 4.8 corners, 17.3 tackles, 9.8 interceptions, 14.3 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 47.5%, failed to score in 35%, 45% went over 2.5 goals.

Pro League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Club Brugge10811+2357
1Union Saint-Gilloise301992+3366
1Zulte-Waregem6510+948
1Genk10451+538
2Standard Liège10523+637
2Cercle Brugge6312+341
3La Louvière6105-834
3Sint-Truiden301839+1257
3Sporting Charleroi10523+434
4Westerlo10415-333
4Gent3013611+645
4Dender6204-425
4Anderlecht10325-733
5Antwerp10415-431
5Mechelen301299+245
6OH Leuven10136-823

Squad

Last XI

1–1 at Union Saint-Gilloise · sex 9 out

13Vroman6.6

Goals

Over 0.5 goals93%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals45%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams scored48%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score35%

Share of matches across 40 matches.

6.8Avg rating
45.9%Possession
1.0Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
12.8Shots / game
349.6Passes / game
0.7Assists / game
4.8Corners / game
82.0Attacks / game
42.5Dangerous / game
2.2Offsides / game
17.3Tackles / game
9.8Interceptions / game
14.3Fouls / game
2.7Yellows / game
1Red cards
87.8'Goal every
5Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
7.3Top rated · Christ Souanga
Óscar GilMost booked
3Internationals

Seasons

Club

1957Founded
BelgiumCountry
HeverleeCity
10,020Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentTimmy Simons2 matches
Oct 2025 — Jun 2026Felice Mazzù28 matches
Jul 2025 — Jul 2025David Hubert10 matches
Nov 2024 — Jan 2025Chris Coleman25 matches
Nov 2023 — Nov 2024Óscar García Junyent14 matches
Jul 2023 — Nov 2023Hans Somers2 matches
Jun 2020 — Nov 2023Marc Brys—
About OH Leuven

OH Leuven, founded in 1957, play in Belgium, Pro League and host their matches at King Power at Den Dreef.

They have played 40 matches, winning 10, drawing 10 and losing 20, scoring 41 and conceding 60.

Their last match was a 0–2 home defeat to Genk.

OH Leuven play Lommel SK at home on Sat 24 Oct in Pro League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 40 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current OH Leuven players

Goalkeeper: Dani van den Heuvel, Kiany Vroman, Owen Jochmans, Marcel Van Dijck

Defender: Noë Dussenne, Jamie Lawrence, Viktor Damjanic, Takuya Ogiwara, Óscar Gil, Ewoud Pletinckx, Alessandro Fontanarosa, Roggerio Nyakossi, Christ Souanga, Thibault Vlietinck, Davis Opoku

Midfielder: Birger Verstraete, Wouter George, Siebe Schrijvers, William Balikwisha, Lukasz Lakomy, Manuel Osifo, Hasan Bulut, Bryang Kayo, Sebastian Murru, Matteo Heremans

Attacker: Emmanuel Addai, Abdoul Karim Traoré, Thibaud Verlinden, Henok Teklab, Kyan Vaesen, Robin Mirisola, Chukwubuikem Ikwuemesi, Shin Yamada, Chike Van De Ven

Frequently asked
Who do OH Leuven play next?
OH Leuven play Lommel SK at home on sáb 24 out.
What stadium do OH Leuven play at?
OH Leuven play at King Power at Den Dreef, which holds 10,020.
Who is the OH Leuven manager?
Timmy Simons is the current OH Leuven manager.
Who is OH Leuven's top scorer?
Sory Kaba leads the scoring with 6 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Timmy SimonsJul 2026 — present · 2 matches
Record transfers
Takuma OminamiV-Varen Nagasaki€0.9m