Inter Club d'EscaldesEuropa Conference League · Andorra
FixturesMatches

Inter Club d'Escaldes 2023/24 — results, squad & stats

Andorra · Founded 0

Next

Season record
4Played
2Won
1Drawn
1Lost
6:9Goals
Home
2W · 0D · 0L
4:2 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 1D · 1L
2:7 in 2 matches

In 2023/24 Inter Club d'Escaldes played 4 matches in the Europa Conference League: 2 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 4, 6 scored and 9 conceded.

At home 2–0–0 with 4 scored; away 0–1–1 with 2 scored.

Jean Luc Assoubre led the scoring with 1; Javi Duro the assists with 1.

The side averages 47.5% of the ball, 10.3 shots a game, 5.3 corners, 2.5 tackles, 14.3 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 100%, failed to score in 0%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa Conference League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Maccabi Tel Aviv6501+515
2Gent6411+913
3Zorya Luhansk6213-17
4Breidablik6006-130

Squad

Last XI

2–0 at Mjällby · qui 15 out

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams scored100%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches.

47.5%Possession
1.5Goals / game
2.3Conceded / game
10.3Shots / game
600%Conversion
5.3Corners / game
99Attacks / game
58.3Dangerous / game
0.5Offsides / game
2.5Tackles / game
14.3Fouls / game
2.8Yellows / game
Jordi Roca GrauMost booked

Seasons

Club

0Founded
AndorraCountry
Santa ColomaCity
2,000Capacity
artificial turfSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2024 — presentFelip Ortiz10 matches
Oct 2022 — Jun 2024Otger Canals Xifro6 matches
About Inter Club d'Escaldes

Inter Club d'Escaldes, founded in 0, play in Andorra, Europa Conference League and host their matches at Centre d'Entrenament de la FAF 1.

They have played 4 matches, winning 2, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 6 and conceding 9.

Their last match was a 1–6 away defeat to Hibernian.

Inter Club d'Escaldes play Universitatea Craiova at home on Thu 22 Oct in Europa Conference League.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Inter Club d'Escaldes players

Goalkeeper: Pol Freixanet, Javi Díaz, Juanda Terrádez

Defender: Anwar Hernández, Jilmar Torres, Álex Sánchez, Jaouad Erraji, Dacu, Robin Lafarge, Marc Rodríguez, Marc Vargas, Klebinho

Midfielder: Víctor Alonso, Juan Cámara, David López, Antonio Otegui, Pablo Molina, Lamine Diaby, Yerai Dávila

Attacker: Faysal Chouaib, Ángel De la Torre, Domi Berlanga, Maurizio Pochettino, Soule Sidibe, Borja Arellano, Kaxe, Rafinha

Frequently asked
Who do Inter Club d'Escaldes play next?
Inter Club d'Escaldes play Universitatea Craiova at home on qui 22 out.
What stadium do Inter Club d'Escaldes play at?
Inter Club d'Escaldes play at Centre d'Entrenament de la FAF 1, which holds 2,000.
Who is the Inter Club d'Escaldes manager?
Felip Ortiz is the current Inter Club d'Escaldes manager.
Who is Inter Club d'Escaldes's top scorer?
Jean Luc Assoubre leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Felip OrtizJul 2024 — present · 10 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.