FC Santa ColomaEuropa Conference League · Andorra
FixturesMatches

FC Santa Coloma 2021/22 — results, squad & stats

Andorra · Founded 1986

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
1Won
1Drawn
2Lost
6:6Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
5:2 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 1D · 1L
1:4 in 2 matches

In 2021/22 FC Santa Coloma played 4 matches in the Europa Conference League: 1 won, 1 drawn and 2 lost from 4, 6 scored and 6 conceded.

At home 1–0–1 with 5 scored; away 0–1–1 with 1 scored.

Xavi Puerto led the scoring with 2; Aleix Cisteró the assists with 2.

The side averages 41.5% of the ball, 4.8 corners.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 25%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa Conference League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC København6501+1015
2PAOK6321+411
3Slovan Bratislava6222+18
4Lincoln Red Imps6006-150

Squad

Last XI

6–2 at SK Rapid · Wed 29 Jul

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches.

41.5%Possession
1.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
4.8Corners / game
82.8Attacks / game
42.8Dangerous / game
2.3Yellows / game
1Red cards
Robert RamosMost booked

Seasons

Club

1986Founded
AndorraCountry
Santa ColomaCity
2,000Capacity
artificial turfSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentDaniel Luque Tenedor1 matches
Sep 2025 — Jun 2026Albert Gómez Genies—
About FC Santa Coloma

FC Santa Coloma, founded in 1986, play in Andorra, Europa Conference League and host their matches at Centre d'Entrenament de la FAF 1.

They have played 4 matches, winning 1, drawing 1 and losing 2, scoring 6 and conceding 6.

Their last match was a 1–2 home defeat to Hibernian.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current FC Santa Coloma players

Goalkeeper: Mauro, Álex Caro, Diego Mendes, Gorka San Nicolás, Jan Lagunas

Defender: Álex Rasines, Mario Álvarez, Guti, David Andrade, Jesús Rubio, Moisés San Nicolás, David Rodríguez, Iñigo Zubiri, Jordi Rubio

Midfielder: Miguel López, Íñigo Barrenetxea, Roberto Rodríguez, Adrià Arjona, Joel Armengol, Gerard Cerdeira, Roberto Rodriguez Rodriguez

Attacker: Predrag Muñoz, Guillaume Lopez, Andy Villar, Alejandro Gómez, Raly Cabral, Marco Abreu, Kilian Grant

Frequently asked
What stadium do FC Santa Coloma play at?
FC Santa Coloma play at Centre d'Entrenament de la FAF 1, which holds 2,000.
Who is the FC Santa Coloma manager?
Daniel Luque Tenedor is the current FC Santa Coloma manager.
Who is FC Santa Coloma's top scorer?
Xavi Puerto leads the scoring with 2 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Daniel Luque TenedorJul 2026 — present · 1 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.