Ebbsfleet UnitedFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Ebbsfleet United› 2025/26

Ebbsfleet United 2025/26 — results, squad & stats

England · Founded 1946

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
3Won
0Drawn
1Lost
10:4Goals
Home
3W · 0D · 0L
9:1 in 3 matches
Away
0W · 0D · 1L
1:3 in 1 match

In 2025/26 Ebbsfleet United played 4 matches in the FA Cup: 3 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost from 4, 10 scored and 4 conceded.

At home 3–0–0 with 9 scored; away 0–0–1 with 1 scored.

Charlie Seaman led the scoring with 1.

The side averages 40.25% of the ball, 10.3 shots a game, 5.0 corners, 2.8 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 0%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

3–1 at Grimsby Town · sáb 1 nov

9↓Cosgrove6.4↓ 65'
21↓Coley6.2↓ 82'
3↓Coker6.1↓ 82'
2⚽↓Seaman6.5↓ 65'
20Manktelow

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.2Avg rating
40.3%Possession
2.5Goals / game
1Conceded / game
10.3Shots / game
0.3Assists / game
5Corners / game
50.5Attacks / game
26.8Dangerous / game
0.5Offsides / game
2.8Fouls / game
1Yellows / game
1Red cards
36'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half
6.5Top rated · Lennon Peake
Ben CokerMost booked

Seasons

Club

1946Founded
EnglandCountry
NorthfleetCity
5,011Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

presentJosh Wright3 matches
About Ebbsfleet United

Ebbsfleet United, founded in 1946, play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at Stonebridge Road.

They have played 4 matches, winning 3, drawing 0 and losing 1, scoring 10 and conceding 4.

Their last match was a 1–3 away defeat to Grimsby Town.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Ebbsfleet United players

Goalkeeper: Will Buse, Giosue Bellagambi, Matthew Hall

Defender: Joshua Passley, Jake Vokins, Charlie Seaman, Ronny Nelson, Will Tizzard

Midfielder: Jake Hessenthaler, James Vennings, Toby Edser, Gene Kennedy, Finlay Barnes, Maxx Manktelow, Ben Chapman

Attacker: Aramide Oteh, Kwesi Appiah, Dominic Samuel, Lennon Peake, Ollie Box, Harvey Walker

Frequently asked
What stadium do Ebbsfleet United play at?
Ebbsfleet United play at Stonebridge Road, which holds 5,011.
Who is the Ebbsfleet United manager?
Josh Wright is the current Ebbsfleet United manager.
Who is Ebbsfleet United's top scorer?
Charlie Seaman leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Josh Wrightpresent · 3 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers