Dynamo KyivEuropa League · Ukraine
FixturesMatches

Dynamo Kyiv 2026/27 — results, squad & stats

Ukraine · Founded 1927

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
0Won
2Drawn
2Lost
2:5Goals
Home
0W · 1D · 1L
2:3 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 1D · 1L
0:2 in 2 matches

In 2026/27 Dynamo Kyiv played 4 matches in the Europa League: 0 won, 2 drawn and 2 lost from 4, 2 scored and 5 conceded.

At home 0–1–1 with 2 scored; away 0–1–1 with 0 scored.

Justin Lonwijk led the scoring with 1; Vitaliy Buyalskyi the assists with 1.

The side averages 58% of the ball, 17.8 shots a game, 5.0 corners, 6.0 tackles, 4.5 interceptions, 14.0 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 25%, failed to score in 75%, 25% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus1100+53
2Crystal Palace1100+43
3Sparta Praha1100+33
4Beşiktaş1100+33
5Union Saint-Gilloise1100+33
6Ferencvárosi1100+23
7Benfica1100+23
8Bayer 04 Leverkusen1100+23
9OFI1100+23
10Olympique Lyonnais1100+13
11Torreense1100+13
12AFC Bournemouth1100+13
13Olympiacos F.C.1100+13
14Salzburg1100+13
15Omonia Nicosia1100+13
16Sunderland1100+13
17Rennes101001
18Hapoel Be'er Sheva101001
19Dinamo Zagreb101001
20Sturm Graz101001
21Jagiellonia Białystok1001-10
22Real Sociedad1001-10
23Anderlecht1001-10
24Lillestrøm1001-10

Squad

Last XI

2–0 at Qarabağ · Thu 13 Aug

Goals

Over 0.5 goals50%
Over 1.5 goals50%
Over 2.5 goals25%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams scored25%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score75%

Share of matches across 4 matches.

6.6Avg rating
58%Possession
0.5Goals / game
1.3Conceded / game
17.8Shots / game
219.8Passes / game
0.5Assists / game
5Corners / game
119.3Attacks / game
76.5Dangerous / game
2Offsides / game
6Tackles / game
4.5Interceptions / game
14Fouls / game
1.5Yellows / game
195'Goal every
1Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half
6.9Top rated · Volodymyr Brazhko
26Internationals

Seasons

Club

1927Founded
UkraineCountry
KievCity
16,873Capacity

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Dec 2025 — presentIhor Kostyuk8 matches
Dec 2023 — Aug 2025Oleksandr Shovkovskiy24 matches
Jul 2020 — Nov 2023Mircea Lucescu31 matches
About Dynamo Kyiv

Dynamo Kyiv, founded in 1927, play in Ukraine, Europa League and host their matches at Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky (Kyjiv (Kiev)).

They have played 4 matches, winning 0, drawing 2 and losing 2, scoring 2 and conceding 5.

Their last match was a 0–2 away defeat to PAOK.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Dynamo Kyiv players

Goalkeeper: Georgiy Bushchan, Ruslan Neshcheret, Ilya Olkhovyi, Vyacheslav Surkis

Defender: Kostyantyn Vivcharenko, Denys Popov, Oleksiy Sych, Maksym Korobov, Oleksandr Tymchyk, Navin Malysh, Taras Mykhavko, Vladyslav Zakharchenko, Kristian Bilovar, Vladyslav Dubinchak, Aliou Thiaré, Tomasz Kędziora, Oleksandr Syrota

Midfielder: Volodymyr Brazhko, Oleksandr Pikhalyonok, Mykola Shaparenko, Valentyn Rubchynskyi, Roman Salenko, Justin Lonwijk, Vitaliy Buyalskyi, Mykola Mykhaylenko, Reshat Ramadani

Attacker: Andriy Yarmolenko, Nazar Voloshyn, Matviy Ponomarenko, Shola Ogundana, Vitaliy Lobko, Vladyslav Supryaga, Vladyslav Kabaev, Eduardo Guerrero, Keasse Bah, Gustavo Prado, Bogdan Redushko, Pierre Mounguengue, Samba Diallo

Frequently asked
What stadium do Dynamo Kyiv play at?
Dynamo Kyiv play at Stadion Dynamo im. Valery Lobanovsky (Kyjiv (Kiev)), which holds 16,873.
Who is the Dynamo Kyiv manager?
Ihor Kostyuk is the current Dynamo Kyiv manager.
Who is Dynamo Kyiv's top scorer?
Justin Lonwijk leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Ihor KostyukDec 2025 — present · 8 matches
Record transfers