ČukaričkiEuropa Conference League · Serbia
FixturesMatches

Čukarički 2021/22 — results, squad & stats

Serbia · Founded 1926

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
2Won
1Drawn
1Lost
6:6Goals
Home
1W · 1D · 0L
3:1 in 2 matches
Away
1W · 0D · 1L
3:5 in 2 matches

In 2021/22 Čukarički played 4 matches in the Europa Conference League: 2 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 4, 6 scored and 6 conceded.

At home 1–1–0 with 3 scored; away 1–0–1 with 3 scored.

Marko Docic led the scoring with 3; Srdjan Mijailovic the assists with 1.

The side averages 48.5% of the ball, 7.3 corners.

They kept a clean sheet in 50% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 25%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa Conference League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC København6501+1015
2PAOK6321+411
3Slovan Bratislava6222+18
4Lincoln Red Imps6006-150

Squad

Last XI

2–0 at Genk · qui 14 dez

Goals

Over 0.5 goals75%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches.

48.5%Possession
1.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
7.3Corners / game
92.5Attacks / game
60.3Dangerous / game
3.3Yellows / game
Stefan SapicMost booked

Seasons

Club

1926Founded
SerbiaCountry
BeogradCity
4,070Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Mar 2026 — presentMarko Jaksic—
Apr 2025 — Mar 2026Milan Lešnjak—
Dec 2024 — Apr 2025Marko Savic—
Apr 2024 — Dec 2024Goran Stanic—
Jan 2024 — Apr 2024Gordan Petrić—
Aug 2023 — Jan 2024Igor Matić8 matches
Jul 2022 — Aug 2023Dušan Kerkez4 matches
About Čukarički

Čukarički, founded in 1926, play in Serbia, Europa Conference League and host their matches at Stadion na Banovom brdu.

They have played 4 matches, winning 2, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 6 and conceding 6.

Their last match was a 1–5 away defeat to Hammarby.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Čukarički players

Goalkeeper: Đorđe Nikolić, Lazar Kalicanin, Vladan Carapic, Vladimir Stojkovic

Defender: Zlatan Sehovic, Nenad Tomovic, Strahinja Andjelic, Ismael Maiga, Milan Djokovic, Nemanja Miletić

Midfielder: Marko Docic, Veljko Zuric, Sambou Sissoko, Ognjen Abramušić, Andrej ilić, Uros Nikolic, Andrej Bajovic, Veljko Radosavljevic, Mateja Prokopijevic, Emmanuel Dzigbah

Attacker: Lazar Mijović, Luka Djordjevic, Uros Miladinovic, Coby Ebere, Aboubacar Cissé, Fiorin Durmishaj, Milan Pavkov, Mateo Maravić

Frequently asked
What stadium do Čukarički play at?
Čukarički play at Stadion na Banovom brdu, which holds 4,070.
Who is the Čukarički manager?
Marko Jaksic is the current Čukarički manager.
Who is Čukarički's top scorer?
Marko Docic leads the scoring with 3 goals.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Marko JaksicMar 2026 — present
Record transfers