CFR ClujEuropa League · Romania
FixturesMatches
Football› Europa League› CFR Cluj› 2021/22

CFR Cluj 2021/22 — results, squad & stats

Romania · Founded 1907

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
2Played
0Won
0Drawn
2Lost
1:6Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 1L
1:2 in 1 match
Away
0W · 0D · 1L
0:4 in 1 match

In 2021/22 CFR Cluj played 2 matches in the Europa League: 0 won, 0 drawn and 2 lost from 2, 1 scored and 6 conceded.

At home 0–0–1 with 1 scored; away 0–0–1 with 0 scored.

Gabriel Debeljuh led the scoring with 1; Valentin Costache the assists with 1.

The side averages 49% of the ball, 6.0 corners, 18.5 fouls.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 50%, 100% went over 2.5 goals.

Europa League
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1West Ham United6411+813
2Dinamo Zagreb6312+310
3SK Rapid6204-56
4Genk6123-65

Squad

Last XI

2–1 at Tromsø · Thu 13 Aug

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals100%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score50%

Share of matches.

49%Possession
0.5Goals / game
3Conceded / game
6Corners / game
137.5Attacks / game
75Dangerous / game
0.5Offsides / game
18.5Fouls / game
1Yellows / game
1Red cards
Lucas GonçalvesMost booked

Seasons

Club

1907Founded
RomaniaCountry
ClujCity
23,500Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Jul 2026 — presentAntónio dos Santos Folha4 matches
Jan 2024 — Apr 2024Adrian Mutu—
Jun 2023 — Jan 2024Andrea Mandorlini5 matches
Aug 2021 — Jun 2023Dan Petrescu56 matches
About CFR Cluj

CFR Cluj, founded in 1907, play in Romania, Europa League and host their matches at Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu.

They have played 2 matches, winning 0, drawing 0 and losing 2, scoring 1 and conceding 6.

Their last match was a 1–2 home defeat to Crvena Zvezda.

The fixtures list on this page shows 2 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current CFR Cluj players

Goalkeeper: Rareș Gal, Octavian Vâlceanu, Árpád Tordai

Defender: Iva Gelashvili, Ilija Masic, Simão Rocha, Alexandru Țîrlea, Cristian Ignat, Rion Zejnullahu, Leonard Saca, Anton Kresic, Renato Pantalon, Mário Camora, Christopher Braun, Viktor Kun

Midfielder: Francisco Barrios, Ovidiu Perianu, Adi Nalic, Alin Fică, Adrian Păun, Ervin Omic, Mateo Miclăuș, Amin Ziblim, Răzvan Gligor, Cristian Perea

Attacker: Stefan Drazic, Andrei Cordea, Lorenzo Biliboc, Sergiu Buş, Ernest Kommey, Andres Sfait, Cosmin Matei, Nicolae Sula, Jelani Dumas

Frequently asked
What stadium do CFR Cluj play at?
CFR Cluj play at Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, which holds 23,500.
Who is the CFR Cluj manager?
António dos Santos Folha is the current CFR Cluj manager.
Who is CFR Cluj's top scorer?
Gabriel Debeljuh leads the scoring with 1 goal.
Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
António dos Santos FolhaJul 2026 — present · 4 matches
Record transfers
Top scorers