WorthingFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Worthing

Worthing — squad, stats & profile

England · Founded 1886

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
1Played
0Won
0Drawn
1Lost
0:3Goals
Home
0W · 0D · 0L
0:0 in 0 matches
Away
0W · 0D · 1L
0:3 in 1 match

Worthing have played 1 matches in the FA Cup: 0 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost from 1, 0 scored and 3 conceded.

The side averages 40.75% of the ball, 10.0 shots a game, 3.5 corners in 2024/2025.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 25%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

0–2 vs Morecambe · Sat 2 Nov

7↓Willard6.8↓ 74'
16↓Young6.7↓ 82'

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals75%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

40.8%Possession
2.5Goals / game
1.3Conceded / game
10Shots / game
3.5Corners / game
67.5Attacks / game
33.3Dangerous / game
0.3Yellows / game
56.9'Goal every
2nd-halfBest half
Jack WadhamMost booked

Seasons

Club

1886Founded
EnglandCountry
WorthingCity
4,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

Oct 2025 — presentAdam Hinshelwood—
About Worthing

Worthing, founded in 1886, play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at The A2B Stadium.

They have played 1 match, winning 0, drawing 0 and losing 1, scoring 0 and conceding 3.

Their last match was a 0–3 away defeat to Wealdstone.

The fixtures list on this page shows 1 stored match with its result.

Current Worthing players

Goalkeeper: Harrison Foulkes, Taylor Seymour, Guillermo De La Cruz

Defender: Joel Colbran, Cory Adjetey-Brew, Joe Cook, Jayden Moore, Harry Ransom, Sam Packham, Charlie Waller

Midfielder: Jack Wadham, Noor Husin, Ricky Aguiar, Owen Spicer, Tyrique Clarke, Harvey Boddy

Attacker: Razzaq Coleman De-Graft, Dominic Johnson-Fisher, Dom Hutchinson, Ashley Nathaniel-George, Bailey Smith, Emmerson Sutton, Jordan Young

Frequently asked
What stadium do Worthing play at?
Worthing play at The A2B Stadium, which holds 4,000.
Who is the Worthing manager?
Adam Hinshelwood is the current Worthing manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Adam HinshelwoodOct 2025 — present
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.