Worksop TownFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Worksop Town

Worksop Town — squad, stats & profile

England · Founded 1861

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
3Played
1Won
1Drawn
1Lost
7:7Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
5:5 in 2 matches
Away
0W · 1D · 0L
2:2 in 1 match

Worksop Town have played 3 matches in the FA Cup: 1 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 3, 7 scored and 7 conceded.

At home 1–0–1 with 5 scored; away 0–1–0 with 2 scored.

The side averages 28% of the ball, 7.3 shots a game, 2.8 corners in 2024/2025.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 75%, failed to score in 25%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 3: 1 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals75%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored75%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

28%Possession
2.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game
7.3Shots / game
2.8Corners / game
53.3Attacks / game
30Dangerous / game
55.5'Goal every
2Injury-time goals
1st-halfBest half

Seasons

Club

1861Founded
EnglandCountry
WorksopCity
2,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

presentCraig Parry5 matches
About Worksop Town

Worksop Town, founded in 1861, play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at Windsor Food Service Stadium.

They have played 3 matches, winning 1, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 7 and conceding 7.

Their last match was a 0–3 home defeat to United of Manchester.

The fixtures list on this page shows 3 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Worksop Town players

Goalkeeper: Max Dearnley

Defender: Deegan Atherton, Josh Wilde, Rollin Menayese, Andrew Boyce, Mason O'Malley, Jordan Cropper, Bailey Gooda

Midfielder: Vaughan Redford, Aleksandrs Starčenko, Oliver Greaves, Sam Wedgbury, Ben Hatton, Liam Waldock

Attacker: Kian Harratt, Lewis Whitham, Chae Whitman-Brown, Ryan Viggars, Ben Tomlinson, Jordan Burrow

Frequently asked
What stadium do Worksop Town play at?
Worksop Town play at Windsor Food Service Stadium, which holds 2,000.
Who is the Worksop Town manager?
Craig Parry is the current Worksop Town manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Craig Parrypresent · 5 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.