WeymouthFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Weymouth

Weymouth — squad, stats & profile

England · Founded 1890

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
4Played
3Won
0Drawn
1Lost
12:6Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
7:5 in 2 matches
Away
2W · 0D · 0L
5:1 in 2 matches

Weymouth have played 4 matches in the FA Cup: 3 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost from 4, 12 scored and 6 conceded.

At home 1–0–1 with 7 scored; away 2–0–0 with 5 scored.

The side averages 12.5% of the ball, 1.8 shots a game, 0.8 corners in 2024/2025.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 25%, 75% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 4: 3 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score25%

Share of matches across 4 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

12.5%Possession
2.3Goals / game
1.3Conceded / game
1.8Shots / game
0.8Corners / game
18Attacks / game
9.5Dangerous / game
57.4'Goal every
2Injury-time goals
2nd-halfBest half

Seasons

Club

1890Founded
EnglandCountry
WeymouthCity
10,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

presentWarren Feeney1 matches
Sep 2022 — Apr 2024Bobby Wilkinson—
Jan 2022 — Sep 2022David Oldfield—
About Weymouth

Weymouth, founded in 1890, play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at Bob Lucas Stadium.

They have played 4 matches, winning 3, drawing 0 and losing 1, scoring 12 and conceding 6.

Their last match was a 1–5 home defeat to SE Døns.

The fixtures list on this page shows 4 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Weymouth players

Goalkeeper: Gerard Benfield

Defender: Brooklyn Genesini

Midfielder: Tom Bearwish, Calvin Brooks, Wes Fogden

Attacker: Mitch Beardmore, Euan Pollock

Frequently asked
What stadium do Weymouth play at?
Weymouth play at Bob Lucas Stadium, which holds 10,000.
Who is the Weymouth manager?
Warren Feeney is the current Weymouth manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Warren Feeneypresent · 1 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.