SLSouth LiverpoolFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› South Liverpool

South Liverpool — squad, stats & profile

England

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
5Played
3Won
1Drawn
1Lost
11:10Goals
Home
0W · 1D · 0L
2:2 in 1 match
Away
3W · 0D · 1L
9:8 in 4 matches

South Liverpool have played 5 matches in the FA Cup: 3 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 5, 11 scored and 10 conceded.

At home 0–1–0 with 2 scored; away 3–0–1 with 9 scored.

They kept a clean sheet in 25% of matches, both teams scored in 50%, failed to score in 0%, 25% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 3 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

No squad stored for this club.

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals75%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Over 2.5 goals25%
Over 3.5 goals25%
Both teams scored50%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 4 matches. This season was too thin to describe, so the figures are 2024/2025.

1.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game

Seasons

Club

EnglandCountry

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

No manager history on record.

About South Liverpool

South Liverpool play in England, FA Cup.

They have played 5 matches, winning 3, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 11 and conceding 10.

Their last match was a 0–3 away defeat to Warrington Town.

The fixtures list on this page shows 5 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Frequently asked
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach

No coach on record.

Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.