SUSheppey UnitedFA Cup · England
FixturesMatches
Football› FA Cup› Sheppey United

Sheppey United — squad, stats & profile

England

Next

No upcoming fixture stored.

Season record
6Played
4Won
1Drawn
1Lost
13:6Goals
Home
1W · 0D · 1L
6:4 in 2 matches
Away
3W · 1D · 0L
7:2 in 4 matches

Sheppey United have played 6 matches in the FA Cup: 4 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost from 6, 13 scored and 6 conceded.

At home 1–0–1 with 6 scored; away 3–1–0 with 7 scored.

They kept a clean sheet in 0% of matches, both teams scored in 100%, failed to score in 0%, 50% went over 2.5 goals.

Form over the last 5: 4 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost.

FA Cup

No table stored for this season.

Squad

Last XI

No stored lineup for a recent match.

Goals

Over 0.5 goals100%
Over 1.5 goals100%
Over 2.5 goals50%
Over 3.5 goals50%
Both teams scored100%
Clean sheets0%
Failed to score0%

Share of matches across 2 matches.

3.5Goals / game
1.5Conceded / game

Seasons

Club

EnglandCountry
Holm ParkGround
ArmaghCity
3,000Capacity
grassSurface

Honours

No honours on record.

Managers

presentErnie Batten8 matches
About Sheppey United

Sheppey United play in England, FA Cup and host their matches at Holm Park.

They have played 6 matches, winning 4, drawing 1 and losing 1, scoring 13 and conceding 6.

Their last match was a 0–2 home defeat to Chertsey Town.

The fixtures list on this page shows 6 stored matches with their results, newest first.

Current Sheppey United players

Goalkeeper: Harley Earle

Defender: Daniel Birch, Harlain Mbayo

Midfielder: Josh Chambers, Dylan Adjei-Hersey, Julien Anau, Medy Elito

Attacker: Daniel Carr

Frequently asked
What stadium do Sheppey United play at?
Sheppey United play at Holm Park, which holds 3,000.
Who is the Sheppey United manager?
Ernie Batten is the current Sheppey United manager.
Rivalries

No rivals on record.

Market record

No recorded market on a recent result.

Coach
Ernie Battenpresent · 8 matches
Record transfers

No fees on record.

Top scorers

No scorers on record.